WWE Superstars play Watch Ya’ Mouth: ...    WWE RAW Results – February 12th, 2018    WWE RAW Results – February 5th, 2018
mmc_exclu_nia_apollo_susang--845b68fed2fd0b8e2a1835100209ff26.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still058.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still059.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still057.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still055.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still056.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still053.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still054.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still052.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still050.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

20160712_2K17_NXT_Roster_1920x1080--c6c1185a53366a08c3ea575f5df07f1a-1
  2016/07/14
2K to release collectible NXT Edition of WWE 2K17
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

NXT is about to step into the spotlight on the grandest virtual stage of them all.

On Thursday, 2K announced details regarding the upcoming release of the collectible NXT Edition of WWE 2K17. The limited edition version – of which only 50,000 copies will be made available worldwide – will shine a spotlight on NXT, the WWE global brand whose presence in WWE video games has grown substantially in recent years.

The NXT Edition of WWE 2K17 will offer grappling gamers a wide variety of exclusive features, from in-game enhancements to collectible WWE memorabilia.

In addition to the WWE 2K17 video game itself, the NXT Edition will include:

the NXT Enhancement Pack, which includes three playable NXT Superstars (Shinsuke Nakamura, Nia Jax and Apollo Crews) as well as a 50-percent point bonus at NXT in WWE 2K17’s MyCareer mode;an exclusive Canvas 2 Canvas lithograph designed by WWE portrait artist Rob Schamberger and autographed by NXT Superstar Shinsuke Nakamura;an exclusive eight-inch “Demon” Finn Bálor collectible figurine;an exclusive Topps NXT TakeOver: London Mat Relics Card, which will feature one of the Superstars who competed that night as well as an authentic piece of the event’s ring canvas; andaccess to all features available in the WWE 2K17 Pre-Order Bonus, including the availability of Goldberg as a playable character.

2K will present these exclusive items in  specially designed NXT packaging to house the NXT Edition of WWE 2K17. This creative touch echoes 2K’s recent reveal of the official WWE 2K17 and the announcement of Brock Lesnar as the game’s featured WWE Superstar.

WWE 2K17 is not yet rated by the ESRB and is currently scheduled for worldwide release on Oct. 11, 2016, on PlayStation 4 and Xbox One as well as PlayStation 3 and Xbox 360.

 

Leave a Reply