WWE Superstars play Watch Ya’ Mouth: ...    WWE RAW Results – February 12th, 2018    WWE RAW Results – February 5th, 2018
mmc_exclu_nia_apollo_susang--845b68fed2fd0b8e2a1835100209ff26.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still058.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still059.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still057.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still055.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still056.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still053.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still054.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still052.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still050.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2016/01/17
NXT Live Event Results – January 16th, 2016
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Live Event Results
 

Chicago, IL

First Show

* Nia Jax and Eva Marie defeated Carmella and Peyton Royce after Nia hit a leg drop on Peyton for the win.

Second Show

* Bayley retained the NXT Women’s Championship after defeating Nia Jax in Title match.

 
  2016/01/16
NXT Live Event Results – January 15th, 2016
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Live Event Results
 

Green Bay, WI

Nia Jax and Eva Marie defeated Carmella and Peyton Royce

 
  2016/01/16
NXT Live Event Results – January 14th, 2016
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Live Event Results
 

Milwaukee, WI

* Bayley defeated Nia Jax via pinfall to retain the NXT Women’s Championship

 
normal_028_NXT_Cardiff_12152015mm_0728-2643099336
  2015/12/16
NXT Live Event Results – December 15th, 2015
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Live Event Results
 

normal_021_NXT_Cardiff_12152015mm_0636-2939163711 normal_023_NXT_Cardiff_12152015mm_0698-1952998394 normal_028_NXT_Cardiff_12152015mm_0728-2643099336 normal_029_NXT_Cardiff_12152015mm_0731-2655661577

Cardiff, Wales

*  Nia Jax defeated Carmella via leg drop.

Related links

 
025_NXT_Nottingham_12142015mm_0325-1182302082
  2015/12/15
NXT Live Event Results – December 14th, 2015
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Live Event Results
 

025_NXT_Nottingham_12142015mm_0325-1182302082

Nottingham, England

*  Bayley and Asuka defeated Emma (w/ Dana Brooke) and Nia Jax via Belly to Bayley to Emma for the win.

Related links

 
normal_034_NXT_Blackpool_12132015mm_2183-3275026620
  2015/12/14
NXT Live Event Results – December 13th, 2015
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Live Event Results
 

normal_031_NXT_Blackpool_12132015mm_2119-3344689534 normal_032_NXT_Blackpool_12132015mm_2163-2078781396 normal_033_NXT_Blackpool_12132015mm_2173-1813739076 normal_034_NXT_Blackpool_12132015mm_2183-3275026620

Blackpool, England

*  Nia Jax defeated Carmella. Nia got the win after hitting a spine buster followed by a leg drop to Carmella.

Related links

 
normal_036_Sheffield_12122015mm_0948-1319697997
  2015/12/13
NXT Live Event Results – December 12th, 2015
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Live Event Results
 

normal_036_Sheffield_12122015mm_0948-1319697997

Sheffield, England

* NXT Women’s Champion Bayley defeated Emma (with Dana Brooke) via Belly to Bayley.

During Bayley celebration, Nia Jax music hits as she heads to the ring and stands on the apron as the two have a staredown.

 
Page 1 of 3123