Nia Jax Talks When She Plans To Go ...    6 Coolest Moments From Survivor Series ...    WWE Survivor Series Results – ...  
   
057_Cares_11202017mm_01063.jpg
052_Cares_11202017mm_01330.jpg
051_Cares_11202017mm_01318.jpg
049_Cares_11202017mm_01303.jpg
040_Cares_11202017mm_01187.jpg
039_Cares_11202017mm_01051.jpg
046_Cares_11202017mm_01213.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still937.jpg
 
NiaJax.com | Your Most Comprehensive and Approved Source For WWE Superstar, Nia Jax
 
 Where To Watch?

RAW

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

WWE NETWORK

Channel: WWE Network

IMG_20171106_101952

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Get The Gear
 New Site affiliates
 Nia Jax Quote

"The strongest action for a woman is to love herself, be herself & shine amongst those who never believed she could."

 Force of Greatness

b3ce3d7575e021354bda1cfbf3907c03799a6830Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Featured Video
 Official Links
 Donations

normal_075_AXX_03302017rf_1138--3d3b14a91cb87931c1063a25233abf3e

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

Screenshot_20170520-001841
 
WWE Main Event Results – May 19th, 2017
 
Published by:
  2017/05/20
 

Screenshot_20170520-001631 Screenshot_20170520-001841 Screenshot_20170520-001725 Screenshot_20170520-001756

Nia Jax vs Dana Brooke

Dana is out to the ring first followed by Nia Jax to a big pop. They start off with a lock up with Nia gaining the upper hand sending Dana to the mat. Dana with a waist lock but Nia sends her flying. Dana with a serious of forearms but Nia catches her with a head-butt. Dana attempts a sleeper hold but Nia breaks free. Nia storms to the corner, Dana side step allowing Nia to hit shoulder first into the ring post. Dana goes for a handspring elbow into the Nia in the corner but gets pushed down by Nia. Nia taunts Dana by standing on her back before hitting an elbow drop.

Nia with an arm stretch, Dana tries to fight back before Nia takes her down again. Nia with a scope slam and applies another arm stretch submission hold. Nia takes her down again and attempts another elbow drop but Dana move out the way. Dana with a comeback hits a handstand moonsault for a two count. Dana attempts to pick Nia up but fails. Nia sends Dana into the corner before splashing her in the corner and a samoan for the win. Nia celebrates afterwards in the ring before heading to the back.

Related Links

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Main Event