WWE RAW Results – January 15th, ...    Nia Jax Talks Her Advantage In The ...    Nia Jax Discuss Being The Most Dominant ...  
   
Screenshot_2018-01-16-02-32-28.png
Screenshot_2018-01-16-02-32-22.png
Screenshot_2018-01-16-02-32-17.png
Screenshot_2018-01-16-02-32-09.png
Screenshot_2018-01-16-02-32-04.png
Screenshot_2018-01-16-02-31-53.png
Screenshot_2018-01-16-02-31-48.png
Screenshot_2018-01-16-02-31-42.png
 
NiaJax.com | Your Most Comprehensive and Approved Source For WWE Superstar, Nia Jax
 
 Where To Watch?

RAW

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

WWE NETWORK

Channel: WWE Network

IMG_20171106_101952

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Get The Gear
 New Site affiliates
 Nia Jax Quote

"The strongest action for a woman is to love herself, be herself & shine amongst those who never believed she could."

 Force of Greatness

b3ce3d7575e021354bda1cfbf3907c03799a6830Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Featured Video
 Official Links
 Donations

normal_075_AXX_03302017rf_1138--3d3b14a91cb87931c1063a25233abf3e

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

20160713_FemaleFactions_Wolfpac--7cd43a1d335a9182946e78e52dcd189b-1
 
Classic Faction Reborn With Female Superstars
 
Published by:
  2016/07/14
 

20160713_FemaleFactions_Wolfpac--7cd43a1d335a9182946e78e52dcd189b-1

There would undoubtedly be no one woman better to front the all-female equivalent of the Red & Black of The Wolfpac than The Red Queen herself, Eva Marie.

The original Wolfpac is best remembered for being a hip, charismatic and tenacious group. The combination of Eva Marie and Nia Jax certainly echoes those same qualities. Jax is as dominant a Superstar, man or woman, on the entire WWE roster, and it is impossible to argue with Eva Marie’s magnetic presence and place in pop culture.

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Miscellaneous
 
Triple H Talks NXT Women’s Championship and More After Tak...
 
Published by:
  2016/06/09
 

Triple H conducted an interview after NXT TakeOver where he gives an in site on the future of NXT in which he mentions Nia Jax and the Women’s division. Here is a brief synopsis on the comment. Full interview below.

He does not believe Nia Jax taking a loss to NXT Women’s Champion Asuka is a setback as he’s never seen anyone push Asuka like that. He thinks the other women of NXT are on notice and Jax isn’t going anywhere. He says the women’s division is an impressive landscape and when you know what he knows about who is coming in, the women’s division is about to get very interesting fast. He says Asuka returning to Japan with the title in front of her country and her family is big and some of the pressure is off after tonight

 

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Miscellaneous, Uncategorized
Screenshot_2016-06-07-19-24-47
 
Asuka faces her toughest challenge yet in Nia Jax at NXT TakeOve...
 
Published by:
  2016/06/07
 

The towering Nia Jax poses the biggest challenge NXT Women’s Champion Asuka has faced since arriving in NXT. Can The Empress of Tomorrow topple her monstrous opposition? Find out at NXT TakeOver: The End…, live this Wednesday at 8 ET/5 PT, only on WWE Network!

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Miscellaneous
NiaFB20160601_Still799-1
 
Nia Jax Prepares For #NXTTakeover: The End With Performance Cent...
 
Published by:
  2016/06/02
 

 

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Miscellaneous
Screenshot_2016-05-24-16-01-06-1
 
An Impromptu Game of Heads Up Take Place After Workouts In The P...
 
Published by:
  2016/05/24
 

 

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Miscellaneous
Page 2 of 212