WWE RAW Results – May 21st, 2018    Ronda Rousey to challenge Raw Women’s ...    WWE Backlash Results – May 6th, 2018
NiaRaw20180521_Still712.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still713.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still711.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still709.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still710.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still707.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still708.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still705.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still706.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still703.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

normal_171_RAW_08012016rf_2737--4b7040bc44d424bdaeed0a243280844f-1
  2016/08/02
WWE RAW Results – August 1st, 2016
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

normal_158_RAW_08012016rf_2757--6d18552f32d46dc2eccfdd6725f8eee0 normal_168_RAW_08012016rf_2731--cdd27474c65cb545a0ac21bd08160b87 normal_171_RAW_08012016rf_2737--4b7040bc44d424bdaeed0a243280844f normal_173_RAW_08012016rf_2740--f50437a568a0db07daaf9b5723a2251c

Earlier in the show the announcers lead us to hype video for Nia Jax. The video show case Nia’s path of destruction since debuting.

– We see Nia Jax walking backstage. Goes to commercial

Nia Jax vs Ariel Monroe 

Back from the break and out comes Nia Jax as Ariel Monroe waits in the ring. Nia dominates and stops every offense attempt from Monroe. Nia puts Monroe on the top rope before yanking her off and delivering a devastating clothesline. Monore runs the ropes before Nia knocks her out mid-air and follows up a with a reverse slam for the win. Nia puts a foot on Monroe to make the pin.

After the match, Jax stands in victory as we go to replays with the announcers praising her. Saxton goes in the ring and asks Nia how it feels to compete on RAW. Nia ask “how does it feel?” before nailing Monroe again and telling Saxton to ask her how it feels. Nia smiles and leaves.

Related Links

 
normal_071_RAW_07252016cm_0924--d77b93682fefdac3c3dfa95176291453
  2016/07/26
WWE RAW Results – July 25th, 2016
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

normal_010_RAW_07252016cm_0131--424a7b75b8a40b013ff40b2fd493996bnormal_068_RAW_07252016rf_1005--6bbf83d68aba512ff7915b209d847ebenormal_071_RAW_07252016cm_0924--d77b93682fefdac3c3dfa95176291453 normal_076_RAW_07252016cm_0997--d6cc151636c35ded72038311a757a175

We go to the ring with Commissioner Stephanie McMahon and General Manager Mick Foley.

Foley brings the RAW roster out to the stage. He talks about producing the best show every week. Stephanie says Foley will have full authority status to do what he needs. They assign matches and everyone leaves.

Nia Jax vs Britt Baker

We go to the ring and out comes Nia Jax for her main roster debut. Local wrestler Britt Baker waits in the ring. Nia locks up with Britt before slamming her face first into the mat. Nia attacks and hits a big splash in the corner. Nia catches Britt and slams her in the corner. Nia with a hip splash in the corner. Nia keeps control and destroys Baker, hitting a second leg drop for the win.

After the match, Nia stands tall as the referee tends to her opponent.

Related Links

 
Page 11 of 11« First...7891011