WWE Superstars play Watch Ya’ Mouth: ...    WWE RAW Results – February 12th, 2018    WWE RAW Results – February 5th, 2018
mmc_exclu_nia_apollo_susang--845b68fed2fd0b8e2a1835100209ff26.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still058.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still059.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still057.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still055.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still056.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still053.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still054.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still052.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still050.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

NiaSD20171114_Still047
  2017/11/15
WWE Smackdown Live Results – November 14th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Smackdown Live
 

NiaSD20171114_Still022 NiaSD20171114_Still029 NiaSD20171114_Still047 NiaSD20171114_Still083

 After being attacked by Smackdown Live roster a few weeks back leading into Survivor Series, RAW managed to gain the upper hand heading into Survivor Series Sunday. During the main event tag match of Smackdown Live The Shield surfaced leading the RAW brand into a raid against Smackdown. While backstage Nia Jax, Alicia Fox, Bayley, Asuka, and Sasha Banks raided the women locker room. See the women of RAW surprise attack against the Smackdown women’s roster below

 
Screenshot_2016-11-15-22-59-24-1
  2016/11/16
WWE Smackdown Live Results – November 15th, 2016
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Smackdown Live
 

Screenshot_2016-11-15-22-58-51 Screenshot_2016-11-15-22-59-06 Screenshot_2016-11-15-22-59-24 Screenshot_2016-11-15-22-59-31

Nikki Bella vs Carmella

The match ends in a No Contest after Charlotte came out from the crowd and her and Nikki begin to brawl. Nikki pull Charlotte over the barrier and they go at it in the ring. The rest of Team RAW rushes the ring and joins in. Carmella comes back in the ring to save Nikki but they beat her down. SmackDown Women’s Champion Becky Lynch and the rest of Team SmackDown run out for the save. Both teams brawl before Nia Jax steps in tossing Team Smackdown to the floor. Nia sling Becky by the hair to the floor. Nia looks to run Becky through the barricade but Becky rolls out the way causing Nia to crash through the barrier hard. The segment ends with Team SmackDown standing tall in the ring.

Related Links

 
normal_162_SD_07192016cm_1363--fac5e6e6b825c63c149cccfca3bb34da-1
  2016/07/20
WWE Smackdown LIVE Results – July 19th, 2016
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Smackdown Live, Uncategorized
 

Stephanie and Mick Foley announced they were drafting Nia Jax to RAW. Before the announcement Stephanie gave Nia an introduction stating “There is no woman quite like her from NXT, Nia Jax!”