Nia Jax Talks Her Career in WWE, Respect For ...    WWE Mixed Match Challenge Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – February 19th, 2018
NiaMMC20180220_Still1411.jpg
NiaMMC20180220_Still1410.jpg
NiaMMC20180220_Still1409.jpg
NiaMMC20180220_Still1408.jpg
NiaMMC20180220_Still1407.jpg
NiaMMC20180220_Still1406.jpg
NiaMMC20180220_Still1404.jpg
NiaMMC20180220_Still1405.jpg
NiaMMC20180220_Still1403.jpg
NiaMMC20180220_Still1402.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2015/10/26
*SPOILERS* WWE NXT Tappings – November 11th – 18th, ...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Find out what the Nia Jax is up to in the upcoming weeks on WWE NXT, by clicking below!

Read the rest of this entry

 
DDwvjHB-1
  2015/10/26
Grand Opening
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Welcome to NiaJax.com, your Top and Only source for all things on former plus size model and WWE NXT Diva, Nia Jax. Our goal is to provide everyone with the latest news and updates regarding Nia. We have the largest Nia photo gallery on the web, in which we provide various photos of Nia.

We would like to thank our designer, WorldofAna for our awesome layouts. We hope you enjoy your visit, and come back daily for updates. Be sure to follow us on Twitter for quick updates. Thanks for visiting! – NiaJax.com Staff

 
Screenshot_2015-10-26-02-14-08
  2015/10/26
Nia Jax Theme Is Now Out
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

WWE recently released Nia Jax theme song “Force Of Greatness” which is available on ITunes.

 
034_SGK_10182015ms_177
  2015/10/19
NXT Superstars and Divas Host Florida Susan G. Komen Race For Th...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

004_SGK_10182015ms_011 005_SGK_10182015ms_013 024_SGK_10182015ms_091 029_SGK_10182015ms_125

NXT Superstars and Divas hosted the Orlando, Florida, Susan G. Komen Race for the Cure during Breast Cancer Awareness Month. Their team supported Susan G. Komen Central Florida.

Related Links

 
  2015/10/15
Nia Jax Profile Added On WWE.Com
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Nia_Bio-1normal_Nia_Full-1Nia_headshot

WWE has officially added Nia Jax profile page on the NXT roster. Read her bio here.

 

 
normal_NiaDebutPromo_Still020
  2015/09/15
Nia Jax’s Path To Greatness Is Just Beginning- September 9...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

normal_NiaNXT20150902_Still005 normal_NiaNXT20150902_Still007 normal_NiaNXT20150902_Still021 normal_NiaNXT20150902_Still024

Nia Jax is ready to wreak havoc on the NXT Women’s division.

Related Links

 
normal_NiaDebutPromo_Still020
  2015/09/15
Nia Jax Is Coming To NXT – August 22nd, 2015
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

normal_NiaDebutPromo_Still001normal_NiaDebutPromo_Still010 normal_NiaDebutPromo_Still012 normal_NiaDebutPromo_Still019

Get a sneak peek at NXT’s newest competitor in the women’s division, Nia Jax.

Related Links

 
Page 3 of 3123