WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Superstar Nia Jax Gets ...    This Is How You Become ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Starrcade Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
035_BuenosAires_12072018ca_1621--d44a9bf09791ac6c9f69bbbc67cfcd14.jpg
034_BuenosAires_12072018ca_1558--773e3d4c9d8548b4e8fb7693c391f7a0.jpg
033_BuenosAires_12072018ca_1552--aa16db2c59246cff578b57119d7a06f2.jpg
032_BuenosAires_12072018ca_1504--a6ccaa292b5fff4ed51701ddeca2c70c.jpg
029_BuenosAires_12072018ca_1382--a17e94fc73c71f2f05c36e2f58c35093.jpg
NiaIG20181207_Still107.jpg
NiaIG20181207_Still106.jpg
NiaIG20181207_Still105.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2017/08/05
Sami Zayn and Nia Jax at the Beyond Sport Global Awards
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Community
 

006_775007076_NH_4258_D4BC5B753A65878919F39DBE11BFA107 007_775007076_NH_4270_AD91746AFC91EE25C5EB13474B97EE52 010_775007076RR069_Beyond_Sport 011_775007076RR071_Beyond_Sport

Sami Zayn and Nia Jax presented the Courageous Use of Sport Award at the Beyond Sport Global Awards to Hajar Abulfazl (Afghanistan Women’s Football National Player; Youth Delegate, United Nations; Athlete Ambassador, Shirzanan). The awards took place on July 26, 2017, at the One World Observatory in New York City as part of a two-day program: Beyond Sport United. The program saw sports teams, leagues and brands come together with global development organizations, grassroots practitioners, social movement and campaigning entities, and international sports governing bodies to explore where sport’s role is in the current socio-political landscape.

Related Links