WWE RAW Results – April 16th, 2018    Ember Moon shows love to NXT and is ready ...    Nia Jax stands for her first photo shoot as ...
050_Johannesburg_04212018jg_1938--475876f30ebfa1755e04032a4f3bc934.jpg
049_Johannesburg_04212018jg_1932--9af54c57660ac70f91ddff8285f49800.jpg
048_Johannesburg_04212018jg_1911--6757993b409b1cbf4bfda2bc2da2f1ac.jpg
047_Johannesburg_04212018jg_1880--65399d116a7f373d569dc75b983b65ae.jpg
41514963401_1c9e231105_o.jpg
41514957231_f1cdeb30fb_o.jpg
41514936581_17b9fefec7_o.jpg
41514913231_0beb73effc_o.jpg
41514883431_a6d235db76_o.jpg
41514879901_6f6e346d8d_o.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

144_RAW_03122018rf_2631--1ed9c84743acd0d5a49d1b39668185c3
  2018/03/27
Nia Jax Talks Her WrestleMania Match, Women’s Evolution an...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Interviews
 

Nia Jax recently spoke with Planeta Wrestling where she discussed a variety of topics in which you can read in details below.

Wrestlemania will be another long show this year full of great matches but there has to be a kick off. How would you feel if they tell you that you have to fight for the female title of Raw in the kick off?

It is not the ideal position to be, but I think that our show is seen all over the world, before millions of spectators and I will follow that many of those millions will see the pre-show. It’s an honor the simple fact of being on the poster, but I think women have earned the right to be on the main poster within Wrestlemania, so I do not think it’s going to happen this year.

What do you think of the Evolution of Women, and in addition to participating in the Wrestlemania main event what do you want to achieve?

I think any woman has to be seen in the same way as a man, period, so being the main character of Wrestlemania’s main event or the main event of the different live shows that we have makes women consider themselves the same as men and that is the important thing. It does not have to be different.

Surely after Wrestlemania we will have a Superstars Shake Up, would you be surprised if they sent Nia Jax to Smackdown Live? What do you think of the talents that are there?

I would not be surprised at all. I think Smackdown Live is full of very talented people and I have a lot of fun watching the show. They have many of the superstars I would like to face, so it would be great to go there and liven things up. I would not mind at all.

Speaking of title matches at Wrestlemania, your family knows something about it. Have you asked The Rock for advice?

No, I have not asked for advice. When he found out I had a fight in Wrestlemania for the title he immediately called me to congratulate me and tell me how proud he was of me and that is all I ask of him, that he is proud of anything I do.

 

Leave a Reply