WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    Nia Jax: My Daughter is a WWE ...    Nia Jax recognized as 2018 ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
NiaTD20181017_Still1010.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1009.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1008.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1007.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1006.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1005.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1003.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1004.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2018/01/06
Nia Jax To Team With Apollo Crews In WWE Mixed Match Challenge
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Miscellaneous
 

Nia Jax appears less than thrilled when Raw’s General Manager introduces Titus Wordwide’s Apollo Crews as her partner in WWE Mixed Match Challenge, beginning Tuesday, Jan. 16, at 10 ET/7 PT. Follow WWE Mixed Match Challenge on Facebook for more updates.

In a surprise move, Raw General Manager Kurt Angle announced that Titus Worldwide’s Apollo Crews will join forces with the imposing Nia Jax to represent Team Red in the WWE Mixed Match Challenge tournament, airing exclusively on Facebook Watch beginning Tuesday, Jan. 16.

Crews has found new life since aligning himself with Titus Worldwide, as the partnership has armed the grappler with a great deal of momentum. Crews replaces Enzo Amore in the revolutionary competition after the WWE Cruiserweight Champion took ill with the flu. Despite Crews’ enormous enthusiasm, however, Jax doesn’t appear over-excited at the prospect of their new union.

An intimidating tour-de-force inside the squared circle, Nia initially entertained the hope of forming a dominant tag team with the likes of Braun Strowman, who was instead paired up with her best friend Alexa Bliss. Considering their rocky start, can Jax and Crews can get on the same page and make an effective run to win the Mixed Match Challenge?

Together, the unlikely combination will do battle in the ground-breaking tournament on Facebook Watch, where male-female WWE Superstar pairings will attempt to win $100,000 for a charity of their choice. Each showdown in the competition will follow traditional Mixed Tag Team Match rules: When tagged, male Superstars face off with the opposing team’s male competitor and female Superstars battle fellow female competitors.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *