WWE Money In The Bank Results – June ...    WWE RAW Results – June 11th, 2018    WWE RAW Results – June 4th, 2018
036_niajaxwwe--f84c82f1e3162a7cb31c097cafdda3ad.jpg
15_BTS_MITB_06172018kb_0003--e2287db6e5d80a94b71d9be3d72c069c.jpg
cb160cb89154ca02cd93475731810eb4.jpg
35855879_2137876982919468_5274593402858504192_o.jpg
35671843_2137880502919116_1947291120639672320_o.jpg
35698354_2137879459585887_2542391790489567232_o.jpg
35671644_2137876052919561_8711207322929594368_o.jpg
35666937_2137876876252812_3043676428836012032_o.jpg
35659892_2137875959586237_7398008934600015872_o.jpg
35653577_2137876076252892_5597000276893499392_o.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

Screenshot_2015-12-09-20-28-13
  2015/12/10
NXT Results – December 9th, 2015
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT Results
 

Screenshot_2015-12-09-20-27-00 Screenshot_2015-12-09-20-27-34 Screenshot_2015-12-09-20-27-51 Screenshot_2015-12-09-20-28-13

NXT Women’s Champion Bayley makes her way to the ring. It’s announced, Bayley will defend the Women’s Title against Nia Jax in London.

Bayley defeated Peyton Royce via Belly to Bayley.

Post match

Nia Jax and Eva Marie come out to the ramp. Eva tries to talk and says Bayley escaped with the title two weeks ago. Nia Jax tells Eva you don’t speak for me and continues to tell Bayley that she is lucky. If she had been here sooner, Bayley would’ve never been Women’s Champion. Nia says Bayley is looking at the next NXT Women’s champion right here. Nia then goes on to say see you next week Bayley before leaving.

 

Leave a Reply