WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Evolution Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
NiaTD20181114_Still1251.jpg
NiaTD20181114_Still1250.jpg
NiaTD20181114_Still1249.jpg
NiaTD20181114_Still1248.jpg
NiaTD20181114_Still1247.jpg
NiaTD20181114_Still1246.jpg
NiaTD20181114_Still1245.jpg
NiaTD20181114_Still1244.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2015/11/26
NXT Results – November 25th, 2015
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT Results
 

020_NXT_11192015ej_2710-2205942410 normal_023_NXT_11192015ej_2751-3943265787 normal_026_NXT_11192015ej_2813-3876852171

Eva Marie cut a backstage promo in William Regal’s office. She said that she is the hottest prospect in NXT and that she belongs to be a champion. She then introduced her new friend Nia Jax, who handed her a gift. Marie said that nothing beats friendship.

 

NXT Women’s Title Match: Bayley vs Eva Marie (w/ Nia Jax)

They lock up, Bayley hit the Bayley to Belly for a near fall as Nia Jax pulled the original refree out of the ring. Charles Robinson, who was at ringside, got into the ring and Marie rolled up Bayley for a near fall. Marie hit a back splash for a near fall. Bayley then went for a series of roll ups, but only got 2. Marie put the boots to her. Marie fought back and hit her finisher for 2. Bayley sent Marie into the corner and took out Robinson. Bayley landed a forearm shot. Jax pulled Bayley out of the ring but Bayley popped up and sent Jax into the apron. Bayley hit the super Bayley to Belly for the win.

Post-match, Jax attacked Bayley and hit a leg drop on her. Bayley was left lying in the ring to close the show.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *