Vote #ApolloNia now in WWE Mixed Match ...    WWE RAW Results – March 11th, 2018    WWE RAW Results – March 5th, 2018
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name:
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by:

NXT Scouting Report: What Superstars should Mick Foley and Danie...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Miscellaneous

Shockwaves reverberated throughout the NXT Universe when it was announced that six selections in the WWE Draft would come from the NXT roster. NXT fans began speculating who might be taken to join the Raw and SmackDown Live rosters as WWE’s New Era takes on a new form. But while rumors swirl as to who Raw General Manager Mick Foley and SmackDown Live GM Daniel Bryan will take, has been scouting NXT’s top Superstars. The top names on our draft board are below. Will Foley and Bryan pick them? Tune in to the WWE Draft on the debut episode of SmackDown Live, tonight at 8/7 C on USA to find out!

There aren’t any women like Nia Jax in NXT — or WWE, for that matter. The towering Jax has made NXT her own personal demolition site over the past year, steamrolling through everyone in her path. Jax has taken the ultra-tough Asuka to the limit and put the incredibly resilient Bayley on the injured list in the past few months. It’s not hard to imagine Jax continuing to pulverize the competition, this time on Raw or SmackDown. — BOBBY MELOK


Leave a Reply