WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    Nia Jax: My Daughter is a WWE ...    Nia Jax recognized as 2018 ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
NiaRaw20181015_Still511.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still510.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still509.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still508.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still507.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still506.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still505.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still504.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2016/05/26
NXT Women’s Championship Match Announced For Takeover
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Show Previews
 

NXT Women’s Champion Asuka vs. Nia Jax

NXT Women’s Champion Asuka has decimated every Superstar who has stepped her way. However, at NXT TakeOver on Wednesday, June 8, The Empress of Tomorrow will face a threat of a whole new variety in the powerfulNia Jax.

The towering challenger is perhaps the lone woman to rival Asuka in terms of intimidation and sheer dominance. Case in point? Her May 18 dismantling of Bayley. Though the beloved former champion was in line for a rematch against Asuka, Bayley had the displeasure of running into the human Humvee named Nia Jax first. Jax thrashed the all-heart Bayley in their one-on-one encounter, rendering NXT’s most huggable competitor unable to compete on June 8.

With Asuka’s presumptive challenger out of action, General Manager William Regal scheduled a Triple Threat No. 1 Contender’s Match between Jax, Carmella and Alexa Bliss on May 25, which Jax won decisively. The fireworks didn’t end there, as Asuka entered the ring to confront her TakeOver opponent, and neither Superstar showed as much as a glimmer of trepidation. Jax did, however, issue a warning, telling Asuka that she would drop her next time the champion gets in her face.

The Empress of Tomorrow boasts a world-class array of vicious strikes and seemingly inescapable submission holds, but will her tried-and-true arsenal make a dent against Nia Jax? With big strength and bad will to spare, Jax will no doubt look to seize her all-important opportunity on June 8, especially in light of the fact she fell just short of winning the Women’s Title last time she challenged for it, against Bayley in London last December.

Who will stand tall when the destroyer Asuka defends her championship against the monstrous Nia Jax? See the hotly anticipated title bout live on NXT TakeOver Wednesday, June 8, exclusively on the award-winning WWE Network.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *