WWE RAW Results – September 18th, ...    “Total Divas” Season 7 ...    WWE RAW Results – September 11th, ...  
   
008_HOSP_09182017sb_0132.jpg
006_HOSP_09182017sb_0108.jpg
005_HOSP_09182017sb_0100.jpg
004_HOSP_09182017sb_0063.jpg
003_HOSP_09182017sb_0052.jpg
002_HOSP_09182017sb_0043.jpg
001_HOSP_09182017sb_0015.jpg
untitled.jpg
 
NiaJax.com | Your Most Comprehensive and Approved Source For WWE Superstar, Nia Jax
 
 Where To Watch?

RAW

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

WWE NETWORK

Channel: WWE Network

 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Get The Gear
 New Site affiliates
 Nia Jax Quote

"The strongest action for a woman is to love herself, be herself & shine amongst those who never believed she could."

 Force of Greatness

b3ce3d7575e021354bda1cfbf3907c03799a6830Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Featured Video
 Official Links
 Donations

normal_075_AXX_03302017rf_1138--3d3b14a91cb87931c1063a25233abf3e

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

20170320_WM33_BayleyCharlotteNia--7e54a0a87646c16dfa6222138de68978
 
RAW Women’s Title Fight At Wrestlemania Has A New Challeng...
 
Published by:
  2017/03/21
 

Bayley’s run as Raw Women’s Champion has been a dream come true, but she’ll have to deny her best friend, her most ardent foe and an unstoppable force at WrestleMania to prevent a rude awakening.

The beloved Raw Women’s Champion will defend her title against Sasha Banks, Charlotte Flair, and Nia Jax in a Fatal 4-Way Match at WrestleMania 33 that began to take shape as far back as December. That’s when Charlotte wrestled the title from Banks in a grueling WWE Iron Man Match, sending The Boss into a minor tailspin while Bayley rose up as The Queen’s most prominent foe in the process.

Even though Charlotte fended Bayley off at the Royal Rumble, a recovered Banks provided her friend with a decisive assist on Raw to dethrone The Queen — and then another at WWE Fastlane, snapping Charlotte’s pay-per-view streak and all but assuring Bayley will walk into her first Showcase of the Immortals as Raw Women’s Champion.

Thanks to Raw Commissioner Stephanie McMahon coming down on Charlotte’s side that Sasha’s interference cost Flair the Fastlane match, The Queen was able to wheel and deal her way to the big dance. Banks joined the field at the end of an impromptu friendly against Bayley that booked her passage to Orlando, and Jax followed suit two weeks later by defeating Bayley in a non-title contest to earn her place in the match.

In a sense, perhaps it was always fated to be this way: The four most dominant figures of Raw’s Women’s division — the beloved champion, the dominant Queen, the rebounding Boss and the near-unstoppable Jax — finally clashing in an every-woman-for-herself battle. At the center of it all is Bayley, the dreamer who finally reached the mountaintop. But on April 2, live at 7 ET/4 PT on WWE Network, we will see what happens when dreams and ambition collide.

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Show Previews

Leave a Reply