WWE RAW Results – May 21st, 2018    Ronda Rousey to challenge Raw Women’s ...    WWE Backlash Results – May 6th, 2018
NiaRaw20180521_Still712.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still713.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still711.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still709.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still710.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still707.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still708.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still705.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still706.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still703.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

20171011_SS_DreamMatches_NiaJax--69383e77ae4813194f4c3a27c55d9227
  2017/11/15
Superstars Pick Survivor Series Dream Teams: 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Articles
 

Whether it’s a battle for brand supremacy or a war to settle a score, Superstars come together every Survivor Series to form surprising teams. After 30 years, we’ve seen some unforgettable squads, but who would Superstars have on their side if they could recruit any four competitors from WWE history? We asked nine Superstars to reveal who they want on their dream team.

Team Nia Jax

Nia Jax did not need a second to pick her first partners: Andre the Giant and The Rock. “It would be pretty cool to look up and see those two wanting to come in to help me,” she said. Jax also added two Women’s Champions, including Bull Nakano, who reigned as WWE Women’s Champion in 1994. “She’s a legit bada**, and I like to mirror myself after her.” And although current Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss is much smaller than the other members of Team Nia, Jax knows she would step up because “she likes to be bossy; she likes to be in charge.”

 

Leave a Reply