WWE Extreme Rules Results ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...    WWE Money In The Bank Results ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...
 
Nia_Jax_Images3-1453x700.jpg
tcc_show_img_25.jpg
Nia2BJax2BDia2BCo2BFashion2BShow2BIndustry2BPanel2BO8oM5npnyajl.jpg
Nia2BJax2BDia2BCo2BFashion2BShow2BIndustry2BPanel2BU4KWIcg1_nZl.jpg
032_HOSP_08142018es_0265.jpg
031_HOSP_08142018es_0246.jpg
030_HOSP_08142018es_0241.jpg
027_HOSP_08142018es_0228.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2016/11/01
Team Raw vs. Team SD LIVE in a 5-on-5 Survivor Series Women’s ...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Show Previews
 

20161031_Match_SurvivorSeries_SD_Women_2--8683c04956d8aa894db11c2366566fa5

Raw Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair, Bayley and Nia Jax are among the Superstars who will represent Raw against the Nikki Bella-captained Team SmackDown LIVE at Survivor Series on Nov. 20.

Though the team lineups have not yet been finalized, both brands have agreed to pit their top five female Superstars against each other in a hallmark of WWE’s fall classic, the Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Match. The bout is one of three Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Matches to be contested between the competing brands.

Nikki earned the designation of Team Blue captain after defeating Natalya on Oct. 25. Who else will join the fearless Superstar, who was also the longest-reigning Divas Champion in WWE history, in representing SmackDown LIVE?

Meanwhile, Charlotte, one night after capturing the Raw Women’s Title for a third time at WWE Hell in a Cell, declared she would continue her pay-per-view dominance at Survivor Series as the leader of Raw’s Women’s faction. Her partners so far include one known rival, Bayley, and an unpredictable but absolutely dangerous X-factor in Nia Jax.

With several spots still open, how will both sides round out their armies of Superstars? And once the teams are finally set, will the Raw or SmackDown LIVE roster be revealed the frontrunners of the Women’s Revolution?

Watch Survivor Series 2016 live on Sunday, Nov. 20, live on the award-winning WWE Network.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *