WWE Superstars play Watch Ya’ Mouth: ...    WWE RAW Results – February 12th, 2018    WWE RAW Results – February 5th, 2018
mmc_exclu_nia_apollo_susang--845b68fed2fd0b8e2a1835100209ff26.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still058.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still059.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still057.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still055.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still056.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still053.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still054.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still052.jpg
NiaTweet20180216_Still050.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

088_Sheffield_12122015mm_0429-377986700
  2015/12/13
NXT Universe meets & greets with NXT Superstars & Diva...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

079_Sheffield_12122015mm_0303-2785084271 082_Sheffield_12122015mm_0322-2608902537 087_Sheffield_12122015mm_0424-2019652157 088_Sheffield_12122015mm_0429-377986700

The NXT Universe meets-and-greets with their favorite NXT Superstars & Divas during the roster’s time in Sheffield, England

 

Leave a Reply