WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Superstar Nia Jax Gets ...    This Is How You Become ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Starrcade Results – ...
 
154_RAW_12102018hm_2110--1011b788c3a564b6dc7794b60cfedbdb.jpg
151_RAW_12102018hm_2095--c5015b7d7434cf3eb6eb0ea48d4a8d6b.jpg
148_RAW_12102018jg_2158--bd07bd75ab1d01cc41b5b7dc1c067744.jpg
144_RAW_12102018jg_1983--210700928708761421239685b5ef2916.jpg
140_RAW_12102018jg_2066--8fd03dced09b8547ea3d82f6da7007de.jpg
139_RAW_12102018jg_2048--c56fd4faec81a8815a0e30b8f050de35.jpg
137_RAW_12102018hm_1908--2fd7d9805fe6aba592183ef705359109.jpg
136_RAW_12102018hm_1907--c0ca455fa70b35a6e7c2ddfabb1cc2fb.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2015/12/01
WWE Breaking Ground S1E05: Call It A Comeback
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Network
 

Screenshot_2015-12-01-02-23-46 Screenshot_2015-12-01-02-24-58 Screenshot_2015-12-01-02-28-55 Screenshot_2015-12-01-02-29-10

Nia Jax speaks on her character, stating that “Nia Jax” is a total bad a**. When Nia steps in the ring she knows she is the main b**** and no body is going to mess with her. She doesn’t take much and who she is will not change for no one. Nia grew playing every sport and hanging around her brothers. Her main inspiration is her Cousin Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson. Every since Nia watched him face John Cena at Wrestlemaina 28 and hearing the crowds reaction, she knew then she wanted to give wrestling a try. Nia could never imagine a woman her size being in the WWE but she looks at it being an advantage from the other women because she has the strength and unique personality that will stand out.

We later see Nia sit down with Sara Del Ray to discuss her performance evaluation. Nia find herself being self conscious of her weight. Sara feels Nia looks great at her current size. At the end of the show Nia is called to the office where she finds out that she is getting a raise because of her excellent performance.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *