WWE Extreme Rules Results ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...    WWE Money In The Bank Results ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...
 
NiaPPV20180715_Still979.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still977.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still978.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still976.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still975.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still974.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still973.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still972.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

017_CHAMP_09252016jg_0070--3b03c648c98e727cfe2d890841c138f2
  2016/09/26
WWE Clash Of Champions Results – September 25th, 2016
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Pay Per View
 

002_CHAMP_09252016hm_0087--0dd1295dc5757dcb08b4a0e539db5751 008_CHAMP_09252016hm_0007--a75a9a872a93d96e61d5f5c7eb508804 011_CHAMP_09252016jg_0056--d5040a06a4ee842a18abc68058ae2351 018_CHAMP_09252016jg_0074--79f2cdedaea6d320b2ecee85546ec02f

Nia Jax vs. Alicia Fox

We go to the commentary team of Michael Cole, Corey Graves and Byron Saxton. They recap how the match came about.  Alicia Fox makes her way to the ring followed by Nia Jax next.

The bell rings and Alicia nails a dropkick. She unloads with kicks and a forearm and attempts a front headlock but Nia scoops and ram Fox into the corner and drops Fox. Fox with a kick to the head. Nia with a kick to the back and a running splash in the corner. Jax tosses Alicia and kicks Fox back multiple times. Nia applies Fox with a submission hold. Fox tries to make a comeback but Nia strengthen the hold. Fox with another attempt comeback but Nia tosses her hard across the ring. Fox sidesteps out of the corner and gets some offense in with drop kicks. Nia still standing. Fox gets sent to the apron but drops Nia over the top rope. Fox goes up top and hits a crossbody for a 2 count.

Fox with the scissors kick for a 2 count. Nia runs Fox over with a running splash. Nia scoops her but Fox slides out. Nia with a running hip attack in the corner before scooping Fox up for the devastating Samoan Drop for the win.

After the match, Nia stands tall as we go to replays. Nia makes her exit while Fox is still down in the ring.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply