Nia Jax Talks When She Plans To Go ...    6 Coolest Moments From Survivor Series ...    WWE Survivor Series Results – ...  
   
NiaPPV20171119_Still937.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still936.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still935.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still934.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still933.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still932.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still929.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still930.jpg
 
NiaJax.com | Your Most Comprehensive and Approved Source For WWE Superstar, Nia Jax
 
 Where To Watch?

RAW

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

WWE NETWORK

Channel: WWE Network

IMG_20171106_101952

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Get The Gear
 New Site affiliates
 Nia Jax Quote

"The strongest action for a woman is to love herself, be herself & shine amongst those who never believed she could."

 Force of Greatness

b3ce3d7575e021354bda1cfbf3907c03799a6830Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Featured Video
 Official Links
 Donations

normal_075_AXX_03302017rf_1138--3d3b14a91cb87931c1063a25233abf3e

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

normal_085_FAST_03052017ej_1967--420a3e79703bc65caf99c7d94508d855
 
WWE Fast Lane Results – March 5th, 2017
 
Published by:
  2017/03/06
 

070_FAST_03052017ej_1715--faac73f588028973d232d88b9e4b7be7 normal_075_FAST_03052017ej_1814--2870b224bdee0de3717083b5e3b56e39 normal_078_FAST_03052017kk_1538--694d031783990a6ca42f190b2493c413 normal_085_FAST_03052017ej_1967--420a3e79703bc65caf99c7d94508d855

Charly Caruso is backstage with RAW Women’s Champion Bayley. She admits she’s nervous and says Charlotte does have the advantage going into their match tonight. She also believes Charlotte will bring Dana Brooke to ringside. Bayley says as usual the odds are stacked against her but she’s up for the challenge. Bayley says if Charlotte is as good as she says she is, she will leave Dana in the locker room so they can find out who the better woman is. Nia Jax appears. She says Bayley has so much to worry about tonight. Nia just wants to let Bayley know that she’s going to rip her friend to shreds tonight. If Charlotte somehow doesn’t take the title from Bayley tonight, she will. Nia walks off.

Nia Jax vs Sasha Banks

We go to the ring and out comes Nia Jax followed by Sasha Banks next.

The bell rings and they immediately go at it. Nia takes control early on and dominates. Sasha makes a comeback but Nia drops her and taunts her before covering for a 2 count. Nia keeps control and launches Sasha across the ring. Nia with more offense and another pin attempt. Nia talks down to Sasha before sending Sasha into the corner. Sasha blocks Nia but gets her face smashed into the turnbuckle. Nia with a Torture Rack. Nia does squats with Sasha on her shoulders and keeps the hold locked.

Sasha turns the hold into a guillotine but Nia counters. Sasha goes for the guillotine again but Nia overpowers her. Sasha ends up on Nia’s back with a sleeper hold applied. Nia slams her to the mat. Nia runs into a strike. Sasha with a knee and kicks. Sasha keeps control and drops Nia with a DDT into the Banks Statement.

Nia powers up but Sasha fights off her shoulders. Sasha charges but Nia floors her. Nia drops the big leg drop to Sasha’s back. Nia talks down and tosses Sasha by her hair. Nia scoops Sasha onto her shoulders but Sasha slides out and rolls her up with a bridge for the win.

After the match, Sasha rolls to the floor as Nia is left looking shocked. They stare at each other as we go to replays. We come back to Sasha playing to the crowd while an angry Nia looks on.

Related Links

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Pay Per View

Leave a Reply