WWE Money In The Bank Results – June ...    WWE RAW Results – June 11th, 2018    WWE RAW Results – June 4th, 2018
036_niajaxwwe--f84c82f1e3162a7cb31c097cafdda3ad.jpg
15_BTS_MITB_06172018kb_0003--e2287db6e5d80a94b71d9be3d72c069c.jpg
cb160cb89154ca02cd93475731810eb4.jpg
35855879_2137876982919468_5274593402858504192_o.jpg
35671843_2137880502919116_1947291120639672320_o.jpg
35698354_2137879459585887_2542391790489567232_o.jpg
35671644_2137876052919561_8711207322929594368_o.jpg
35666937_2137876876252812_3043676428836012032_o.jpg
35659892_2137875959586237_7398008934600015872_o.jpg
35653577_2137876076252892_5597000276893499392_o.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

20170227_Fastlane_sashania--83b299eddb933e5d9783843e927aa47a
  2017/02/28
WWE Fastlane Match Preview: Nia Jax vs Sasha Banks
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Show Previews
 

Sasha Banks may have become entangled in the drama surrounding the Raw Women’s Championship in recent weeks, but now she must shift her focus to an entirely different problem — one named Nia Jax.

The Boss goes one-on-one with Nia in a Royal Rumble rematch this Sunday at WWE Fastlane 2017, live on WWE Network, in a match made by Raw Commissioner Stephanie McMahon. Sasha told Bayley that she wants to be in the corner of Raw Women’s Champion at Fastlane, but she now needs to change her focus to getting past the woman who claims she “broke The Boss.”

Arguably the biggest threat in Raw’s highly competition Women’s division, Jax gave Sasha a drubbing at WWE Royal Rumble, decimating The Boss in less than six minutes. The 6-foot powerhouse followed up with a repeat performance the very next night on Raw, turning Banks into origami and reinjuring Sasha’s left leg in the process.

After weeks of rehab, Sasha says she is back at full health, which wasn’t the case for either of her outings against Jax in January. Yet, with so much of The Boss’ attention being paid to the ongoing rivalry between Raw Women’s Champion Bayley and Charlotte Flair, it is fair to wonder if she is mentally prepared for another slugfest with the rough-and-tumble Jax.

Has Banks become too consumed with the struggles of her best friend, Bayley, to adequately focus on her own battle line? Or can the dynamic and ever-adaptable three-time Raw Women’s Champion prove she’s able to step toe-to-toe with Jax’s freight-train force?

Watch Sasha Banks and Nia Jax throw down this Sunday when WWE Fastlane airs at 8 ET/5 PT, live on WWE Network

 

Leave a Reply