WWE Money In The Bank Results – June ...    WWE RAW Results – June 11th, 2018    WWE RAW Results – June 4th, 2018
036_niajaxwwe--f84c82f1e3162a7cb31c097cafdda3ad.jpg
15_BTS_MITB_06172018kb_0003--e2287db6e5d80a94b71d9be3d72c069c.jpg
cb160cb89154ca02cd93475731810eb4.jpg
35855879_2137876982919468_5274593402858504192_o.jpg
35671843_2137880502919116_1947291120639672320_o.jpg
35698354_2137879459585887_2542391790489567232_o.jpg
35671644_2137876052919561_8711207322929594368_o.jpg
35666937_2137876876252812_3043676428836012032_o.jpg
35659892_2137875959586237_7398008934600015872_o.jpg
35653577_2137876076252892_5597000276893499392_o.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

normal_033_020_NXT_12022016rf_2510--e2b34ec9619414eb10cc6ecc839fd2d4
  2016/12/29
WWE NXT: Osaka, Japan Results – December 28th, 2016
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT Results
 

normal_026_013_NXT_12022016rf_2165--afbf5b346026804eb686ec9ef961999f normal_030_017_NXT_12022016rf_2424--5edef66abf881f78a0d59602fea81aaf normal_031_018_NXT_12022016rf_2446--92fc57e260495c80d6df35ada92bb498 normal_033_020_NXT_12022016rf_2510--e2b34ec9619414eb10cc6ecc839fd2d4

Nia Jax vs Asuka (C) (NXT Women’s Championship Match)

Nia Jax is out to the ring first followed by the Women’s Champion Asuka. Asuka starts off with a quick attempt to use her speed to land a few kicks to Nia before getting tossed to the mat hard. Asuka goes for a submission hold and able to lock in the octopus. Jax breaks free, Asuka goes for a guillotine, and Nia powers out. Nia with a side slam. Nia uses the ropes to stretch Asuka before choking her by with her foot. We go to break.

Back from break and Nia is still in control. Officials checking on Asuka. Nia with a series of pin attempts. Nia with a submission hold and Asuka bridges out, but takes a scope slam from Nia. Nia with forearms to Asuka and covers for a 2. Sidewalk slam from Nia, followed by another pin attempt. Back fists and shots from Asuka, but takes a big forearm from Nia. Elbow drop from Nia and a two count. Nia with a modified clutch submission but is reversed by Asuka. Nia reapply the same hold and Asuka with another reversal. Knee bar from Asuka, followed by kicks and chops as Nia fights out. Nia with a shoulder to the gut and slings Asuka off the ropes. Asuka able to drape Nia over the ropes and deliver a big knee. Hip attack from Asuka sends the draped Nia to the outside. Nia catches Asuka on the outside and slams her back onto the apron. Nia takes her time in the ring waiting on Asuka. Asuka attempts to roll back in the ring but takes a leg drop from Nia. She heads out, slams Asuka into the apron, and rolls back in the ring. Asuka with stiff strikes once she get back in the ring. Another hip attack from Asuka. She aapply a triangle submission hold, Nia goes for a power bomb, misses, Asuka looking for her trademark lock, but can’t connect. Nia manages to get Asuka up for a powerbomb and Asuka kicks out at two. Spinning back fist again from Asuka and hits a German suplex to Nia. Nia screams, and Asuka with a final kick to the head for the win.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply