niaraw20210621_00_09_22_15_Still573.jpg
niaraw20210621_00_09_22_00_Still572.jpg
niaraw20210621_00_09_21_15_Still571.jpg
niaraw20210621_00_09_15_15_Still570.jpg
niaraw20210621_00_09_15_00_Still569.jpg
niaraw20210621_00_09_14_15_Still568.jpg
 
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video

 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Official Links
 Affiliates
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.es
Hits:

  2021/02/18
WWE NXT Results – February 17th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT Results
 

Kai and Gonzalez hit the ring and MSK opens the ropes for them to enter. Fans chant “you deserve it!” now. Beth asks how they’re feeling. Kai says they feel awesome, crushing the competition will always take their breath away but moments like these are why they do it. Kai says they were by far the best tag team in the tournament. The music interrupts and out come the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions – Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler.

Baszler starts in on the mic. MSK also opens the ropes for Jax and Baszler. Baszler says Kai and Gonzalez were on the right side of history at Takeover, but when they face off, they will be on the wrong side of history. Kai introduces Gonzalez to Jax and Baszler since she wasn’t here when they were in NXT. Kai says Jax is big, and Baszler ran away when Rhea Ripley beat her ass. Gonzalez asks if that’s the same Ripley she beat in a Last Woman Standing match. Baszler says this is the same ‘ol Dakota Kai, who’s scared like when Baszler broke her arm. Kai says she’s not the same person but if Baszler wants to find out, she will happily kick her head off. Fans cheer them on as MSK and Beth watch from the corner, eating popcorn. Gonzalez says a lot has changed since Baszler left as she doesn’t run the place, they do. Gonzalez mentions the title match will happen in two weeks and says they will make sure Baszler realizes who runs NXT at that time.

Jax calms everyone down and says she came here to honor Dusty as she had the privilege of working with him. She recalls Dusty saying, “Baby you are one big beautiful badass b—h!” She says Dusty was right, and “I am the the biggest baddest b*tch” and she and Shayna are the most dominant force in WWE. Gonzalez says Dusty, God rest his soul, never met her. Shayna says either way, two weeks on March 3, they’re coming back to Dakota and Raquel’s home turf to humiliate them. The champs exit the ramp as their music hits. Gonzalez interrupts and says she’s going to shove her boot so far up “Nia’s hole” that she will never get it out. Fans pop as Jax and Baszler look back from the stage.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *