Get Well Soon Nia Jax Project    WWE WrestleMania 35 Results ...    Nia Jax Talks Knocking Out ...    WWE RAW Results – April ...    WWE RAW Results – March ...    WWE RAW Results – March ...
 
042_mizmrs116_fullshow_ipv_0001217--d7b55c50108a5b74b01388a94a2739b5.jpg
niamizandmrs_Still018.jpg
niamizandmrs_Still019.jpg
niamizandmrs_Still017.jpg
niamizandmrs_Still016.jpg
niamizandmrs_Still015.jpg
niamizandmrs_Still013.jpg
niamizandmrs_Still014.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2016/02/25
WWE NXT Results – February 24th, 2016
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT Results
 

018_NXT_01222016ej_2611--0754f65b38e85f62c32045bdc68f6634 020_NXT_01222016ej_2656--350394a6785a41f68a02ffa6bfd0b7d4

Nia Jax & Eva Marie vs. Carmella & Bayley

Nia Jax makes her way out first for the main event. Eva Marie enters next, followed by Carmella, then NXT Women’s Champion Bayley.

Eva and Carmella start the match. Carmella takes Eva down several times. Carmella makes the tag to Bayley. They double suplex her before Eva tags in Nia. Jax tosses Bayley across the ring. Jax pulls Bayley over and she tags Eva. Eva is tripped and the Baymella double team Eva with strikes in the corner.

-Commercials

Carmella has Eva in a headlock as we come back from break. Carmella runs into a slam from Jax. Jax takes Carmella back to the heel corner for the tag. Eva takes too much time and Carmella rolls her up. Eva slams Carmella back into the corner for the tag. Jax wraps Carmella in a bear hug. Eva tags in and kicks Carmella down. Carmella is held against the ropes. Jax takes a few right hands before trying to tag Bayley. Jax holds Carmella back in the ropes.

Nia applies a chicken wing choke hold before swinging her around. Carmella tries to elbow her way out and Jax falls out of the ring when Carmella side steps her. Carmella and Jax tag. Bayley tags Eva down with elbows and clotheslines. Bayley suplexes Eva before hitting elbows in the corner. Bayley connects with a spinning elbow from the top. Bayley hits the belly to belly, but Jax pulls Bayley off of Eva.

Carmella is tagged and she covers Eva. Carmella applies her submission on Eva, but Nia once again breaks it up. Jax pulls Eva to their corner to make the tag. Jax connects with three leg drops on Carmella and Eva covers for the win.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *