WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    Nia Jax: My Daughter is a WWE ...    Nia Jax recognized as 2018 ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
NiaRaw20181015_Still511.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still510.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still509.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still508.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still507.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still506.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still505.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still504.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2016/06/02
WWE NXT Results – June 1st, 2016
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT Results
 

021_NXT_05202016ej_1421--6b97e4d66883c62404e71f92df5351bb 022_NXT_05202016ej_1439--aa90dbf6a4eba47595f38d2d6f4382e7 023_NXT_05202016ej_1444--5f8a879d15f782457940024e52baef79 024_NXT_05202016ej_1481--e9a6b5487b44e716003130ec9b81b8d2

NXT Women’s Championship Contract Signing

Asuka & Nia Jax are both out for the contract signing. Nia says Asuka beat Bayley but she broke Bayley and will beat her because Asuka’s never faced anyone like her. Asuka says Nia talks too much, and should be scared of her. They step to one another, and Asuka with a series of strikes, but Jax catches a kick and powerbombs her. She stands over the Asuka as the show closes.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *