Nia Jax Talks Her Career in WWE, Respect For ...    WWE Mixed Match Challenge Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – February 19th, 2018
NiaIG20180224_Still034.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still033.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still032.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still031.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still030.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still029.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still028.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still027.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still026.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still025.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

025_NXT_05202016ej_1055--4cdafef7ce986388e64fee853edaa6b6
  2016/05/26
WWE NXT Results – May 25th, 2016
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT Results
 

018_NXT_05202016ej_0902--6cca6834b10154ada6eb4066a941a1a3 021_NXT_05202016ej_0943--4a21d1549b3aa7547e2181ee65bc4d5d 024_NXT_05202016ej_1036--f479231e655e411b4aa9677b247164e9 025_NXT_05202016ej_1055--4cdafef7ce986388e64fee853edaa6b6

Backstage, Bayley says she isn’t 100% and Regal is probably right- she shouldn’t compete at Takeover. Nia Jax walks in and says the reason Bayley can’t compete is because she broke her last week. Carmella walks in and gets in Jax’s face. Alexa Bliss joins the fray, but Jax turns around and says Bliss isn’t even worth it and walks away.

Nia Jax vs Alexa Bliss Vs Carmella – Number 1 Contender Match

Bliss immediately leaves the ring. Jax picks up Carmella and sits her on the top rope. Jax slaps Carmella in the chest. Jax slams Carmella. Bliss climbs the top rope, but Jax turns around and sees her. Bliss gets down and goes back to the outside of the ring. Jax misses a clothesline, which allows Carmella to attempt a hurricanrana. Jax holds Carmella in the air. Carmella eventually swings Jax into the turnbuckle. Jax tumbles to the outside. Bliss gets in the ring and attacks Carmella from behind. Jax tries to get back in the ring but Bliss kicks her in the face.

Bliss choke pushes Carmella to the mat. Bliss hits her backflip knee drop on Carmella. Jax breaks up the pin with an elbow drop, but Bliss moves out of the way. Jax with an elbow drop to Carmella instead. Bliss backflip knee drops Jax. Bliss hits the sparkle splash on Jax, but Carmella breaks up the pin. Bliss and Carmella try to double suplex Jax, but Jax suplexes them both at the same time. Jax charges both Carmella and Bliss but they move out of the way. Jax falls to the floor. Carmella tries to dive onto Jax, but Jax catches her mid-air. Bliss kicks Jax in the head from the apron. Carmella kicks Bliss in the head and finally hits a dive to the outside onto Jax. Carmella hits the bronco buster on Bills. Carmella locks in the triangle choke, but Jax breaks up the submission attempts. Jax picks up Carmella for a bodyslam, but Carmella reverses it into a sleeper hold. Jax breaks the hold. Carmella hits a Thez press from the top for a two count. Jax sends Carmella down to the mat. Jax hits her leg drop finish for the win.

After the match, Asuka comes out and gets in the ring. Jax and Asuka go nose to nose. Asuka holds up the belt. Jax tells her if she gets this close to her again, she will drop her where she stands

 

Leave a Reply