WWE RAW Results – May ...    Money In The Bank Results ...    WWE RAW Results – May ...    WWE RAW Results – April ...    WWE RAW Results – April ...    RAW Exclusive: Nia Jax dubs ...
 
niakickingdowndoors08.jpg
niakickingdowndoors07.jpg
niakickingdowndoors06.jpg
niakickingdowndoors05.jpg
niakickingdowndoors04.jpg
niakickingdowndoors03.jpg
niakickingdowndoors02.jpg
niakickingdowndoors01.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:


  2020/04/28
WWE RAW Results – April 27th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Nia Jax vs Asuka vs. Shayna Baszler

We go to the ring and out first comes Asuka as the MITB briefcases hang above the ring. Asuka takes the mic and rants after a replay of Nia Jax’s recent win over Kairi Sane. Asuka goes on about making Jax tap out in the past. The music interrupts and out comes Jax. Out next comes Shayna Baszler.

Baszler pulls Asuka out of the ring before the bell, working her over on the outside. Jax watches from the ring. Baszler launches Asuka into a bunch of ladders. Jax comes right out and drops Baszler. Jax grabs Asuka and manhandles her some but gets superkicked. Baszler then nails Jax with one of her kicks. Baszler is the only one standing now as she brings a ladder over and lays it against the steel ring steps. Jax ends up sending Baszler into the barrier. Asuka looks to capitalize but she turns around to Jax running her over at ringside.

Jax rolls Asuka into the ring with Baszler. Jax tosses a ladder in the ring and comes in. Jax picks the ladder up and charges, dropping Asuka and Baszler with it at the same time. They end up out on the floor. Jax presses the ladder high, looking down at Asuka and Baszler on the floor. She drops the ladder and smiles as her music starts up. The match never started. We go to replays with Jax standing tall alone in the ring.

Backstage segment

Charly is backstage with Nia Jax. Charly ask Jax’s thoughts on people talking about her actions during her match. Nia gets irritated over being asked about her actions and says that Asuka, Shayna Baszler or anyone else can’t do nothing about it before screaming NOTHING in Charly’s face then walks off.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *