WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Superstar Nia Jax Gets ...    This Is How You Become ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Starrcade Results – ...
 
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-13-48.png
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-13-42.png
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-19-04.png
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-13-33.png
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-14-21.png
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-14-16.png
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-13-28.png
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-13-21.png
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2017/04/04
WWE RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

normal_091_RAW_04032017hm_2161--af8d9a14a6f19742bb8d91de7aa0f92a normal_108_RAW_04032017ej_1925--d7989ba9b20695b038a137eae214c218 normal_109_RAW_04032017ej_1932--fb6f9f412ce8ed8e26c65e89db6c2e4c normal_110_RAW_04032017ca_1792--7a0ddd9a6520bd1d68230ecf0089af9e

Bayley, Sasha Banks and Dana Brooke vs. Nia Jax, Charlotte and Emma

Back from the break and Bayley waits with Dana Brooke as Sasha Banks makes her way out to join them. The music hits and out comes Emma making her big return to the ring. She poses on top of the announce table before heading to the ring. Nia Jax is out next, followed by Charlotte. Dana looks to start out with Charlotte but Emma tags in. Emma and Dana go at it now.

Emma gets the upperhand early on and works Dana around. Emma sends Dana back down and points at Bayley to come in. Bayley comes in and they go at it. Emma works on the arm. Bayley takes control for a minute but Emma drops her with a right hand. Emma stands tall as we go to commercial.

Back from the break and Nia Jax is working on Bayley in their corner. Bayley looks to make a comeback on Charlotte. Bayley launches her over the top to the floor. Sasha looks to get the tag but Charlotte pulls her off the apron. Bayley finally gets the tag but Charlotte doesn’t see it. Sasha nails Charlotte, then Nia and Emma off the apron. Sasha with a spinning head scissors on Charlotte and another double knees. Sasha with the double knees in the corner for a 2 count.

Dana stops Emma and slams her. Nia comes in and misses a clothesline on Dana. Dana and Sasha double dropkick Nia to the floor. Nia sweeps Dana feet from underneath her. Bayley with a crossbody to the floor on Nia. Charlotte and Sasha go at it. Charlotte hits Natural Selection but Sasha turns it into a Banks Statement for the win.

After the match, Bayley, Sasha, and Dana leave together. Charlotte gets up and shoves Emma. They have words as Nia comes in. Charlotte the. shoves Nia. Nia sends Charlotte to the corner and splashes her as Emma retreats. Nia tosses Charlotte across the ring and nails a big elbow drop. Nia tells Charlotte off and leaves the ring.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *