WWE Extreme Rules Results ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...    WWE Money In The Bank Results ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...
 
NiaTableFor3_Still1214.jpg
NiaTableFor3_Still1213.jpg
NiaTableFor3_Still1212.jpg
NiaTableFor3_Still1211.jpg
NiaTableFor3_Still1210.jpg
NiaTableFor3_Still1209.jpg
NiaTableFor3_Still1208.jpg
NiaTableFor3_Still1207.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2017/08/15
WWE RAW Results – August 14th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

normal_028_RAW_08142017ej_0655--a3b49b3ee6e46acd959dc386343ec65a normal_034_RAW_08142017ej_0947--773b1f22450250332af52813d5c405f0 normal_035_RAW_08142017ej_0954--3f9ddc4b9f7a8b6acc1c2a23e2636c1b normal_037_RAW_08142017mm_0586--9db4f747f35a93ad73f7090b2bde8495

#1 Contenders Match: Nia Jax vs. Sasha Banks

We go to the ring and out first comes Nia Jax. Sasha Banks is out next. Before the match the music hits and Alexa Bliss comes out. The bell rings and Nia floors Sasha to start the match. Nia mocks Sasha with her boss gesture and stands tall as we go to commercial.

Back from the break and they’re going at it as Bliss looks on. Nia dumps Sasha to the apron with a headbutt. Nia comes down and Sasha tries to fight for control but Nia grabs her and launches her into the barrier. Sasha hits hard and the referee starts counting. We get replays of the spot and come back to Nia pinning Sasha for a 2 count in the ring. Nia applies a bear hug in the middle of the ring now.

Nia dominates Sasha some more and runs her over. Nia drops a big leg drop but Sasha kicks out at 2. They tangle back & forth and Sasha gets on Nia’s back but Nia ends up turning that into a Samoan Drop. Sasha kicks out at 2. Nia shows some frustration before hitting another Samoan Drop. Sasha rolls to the floor for a breather and avoids the pin. Sasha comes back in for a 2 count. Nia misses an elbow and they both go down. Nia is slow to get up but she gets to her feet first. Bliss looks on as we go back to commercial.

Back from the break and Nia has Sasha up top for a superplex but Sasha fights her. Sasha goes for the sunset flip powerbomb but Nia hangs on. Sasha ends up hitting the double knees to the gut in the corner but Nia kicks out at 2. Sasha ends up unloading with knees in the corner. Sasha charges but Nia gets her boot up. Sasha gets the Banks Statement applied out of nowhere.

Nia crawls for the bottom rope but Sasha blocks her and tightens the hold. Sasha blocks the counter and drops Nia on her face in the middle of the ring. Sasha gets the hold applied again and tightens it in the middle of the ring. Nia taps and Sasha is going to SummerSlam.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *