Nia Jax Talks When She Plans To Go ...    6 Coolest Moments From Survivor Series ...    WWE Survivor Series Results – ...  
   
NiaPPV20171119_Still937.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still936.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still935.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still934.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still933.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still932.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still929.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still930.jpg
 
NiaJax.com | Your Most Comprehensive and Approved Source For WWE Superstar, Nia Jax
 
 Where To Watch?

RAW

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

WWE NETWORK

Channel: WWE Network

IMG_20171106_101952

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Get The Gear
 New Site affiliates
 Nia Jax Quote

"The strongest action for a woman is to love herself, be herself & shine amongst those who never believed she could."

 Force of Greatness

b3ce3d7575e021354bda1cfbf3907c03799a6830Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Featured Video
 Official Links
 Donations

normal_075_AXX_03302017rf_1138--3d3b14a91cb87931c1063a25233abf3e

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

070_RAW_08212017dg_1042--9406c713490c693cb77babe3dcf71478
 
WWE RAW Results – August 21st, 2017
 
Published by:
  2017/08/22
 

060_RAW_08212017rf_1191--247e42dcb7cb9d0b35abf472e714f320 069_RAW_08212017rf_1219--1c543ad35465efaecf4e9182ded7273b 070_RAW_08212017dg_1042--9406c713490c693cb77babe3dcf71478 072_RAW_08212017rf_1224--cca91f0849fa6fb36182ec217c57b15a

Emma is backstage with Dana Brooke and she’s tired of hearing about Sasha. She rants and says to watch what she does to Nia Jax in their match tonight. Nia appears behind Emma now. Emma goes on dissing Nia until she sees her and asks how long she’s been standing there. Nia says the new hashtag after tonight will be “#GiveEmmaCPR.” Nia walks off and we go to commercial.

Nia Jax vs Emma

Back from the break and out first comes Nia Jax. Emma is out next.

The bell rings and Emma is on the immediate attack on Nia. Nia floors her and drops elbows. Nia sends Emma to the corner and splashes her, sending her to the mat. Jax goes for another running splash but Emma moves out of the way. Emma with a dropkick. Nia catches Emma in mid-air and drops her with the Samoan Drop for the win.

After the match, Nia stands tall over Emma as her music hits.

Related Links

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW

Leave a Reply