WWE RAW Results – September 18th, ...    “Total Divas” Season 7 ...    WWE RAW Results – September 11th, ...  
   
008_HOSP_09182017sb_0132.jpg
006_HOSP_09182017sb_0108.jpg
005_HOSP_09182017sb_0100.jpg
004_HOSP_09182017sb_0063.jpg
003_HOSP_09182017sb_0052.jpg
002_HOSP_09182017sb_0043.jpg
001_HOSP_09182017sb_0015.jpg
untitled.jpg
 
NiaJax.com | Your Most Comprehensive and Approved Source For WWE Superstar, Nia Jax
 
 Where To Watch?

RAW

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

WWE NETWORK

Channel: WWE Network

 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Get The Gear
 New Site affiliates
 Nia Jax Quote

"The strongest action for a woman is to love herself, be herself & shine amongst those who never believed she could."

 Force of Greatness

b3ce3d7575e021354bda1cfbf3907c03799a6830Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Featured Video
 Official Links
 Donations

normal_075_AXX_03302017rf_1138--3d3b14a91cb87931c1063a25233abf3e

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

normal_202_RAW_08282017ca_3597--bf9ccfb432100c6609f365517d75336c
 
WWE RAW Results – August 28th, 2017
 
Published by:
  2017/08/29
 

normal_197_RAW_08282017ej_2900--11c562d3bd532a0175f55baf7fd0d1ac normal_200_RAW_08282017ca_3590--053bf6fc0d1243c0319439a1999fb991 normal_202_RAW_08282017ca_3597--bf9ccfb432100c6609f365517d75336c normal_203_RAW_08282017ca_3610--a5e941bc48445f945730ab3040496bb3

RAW Women’s Championship Match: Alexa Bliss defeated Sasha Banks to become the new women’s champion. After the match, Bliss celebrates as Nia Jax comes out to join her in the ring. Nia splash Sasha in the corner. Nia lifts Bliss on her shoulders to celebrate but drops her into a fall away slam out of nowhere. Nia raises the title and stands tall over Bliss as we get a replay. Nia makes her exit as her music plays and Bliss is laid out on the mat. RAW goes off the air with Jax staring back at Bliss in the ring.

Related Links

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW

Leave a Reply