s1vFfn4e.jpg
HDD97_PIP_21_Chase_153--67b7efc447307817fadff7ec80292f09.jpg
HDD97_PIP_21_Chase_138--7d39632ce14d0b672f327f5f85b74b25.jpg
HDD97_C_22_Chase_751--b8d63f499011938d0f717132ae8aa8ca.jpg
HDD97_C_22_Chase_513--a6365d31b32bec2e943c0db21cea4d5b.jpg
HDD97_C_22_Chase_512--2f8bb98bdca3f963d0f5dfbecc39f672.jpg
 
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video

 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Official Links
 Affiliates
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.es
Hits:

  2021/09/07
WWE Raw Results – August 30th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Rhea Ripley w/Nikki A.S.H. vs. Shayna Baszler w/Nia Jax

Jax grabs a mic and says she isn’t sure what Baszler can do to Ripley tonight but Jax promises to smash both Ripley and Nikki tonight. Jax adds Charlotte Flair is next later tonight. Baszler yells at Jax. Ripley attacks Baszler from behind. Baszler tries to stomp on Ripley’s arm but Ripley catches Baszler’s foot. Baszler blasts Ripley with a kick to the head. Baszler works over Ripley. Baszler traps Ripley’s hand in the ring apron. Baszler stomps on Ripley’s hand. Ripley is clutching at her hand rolling around on the mat. Baszler glares at Ripley with a sinister grin.

After the break, Baszler is working over Ripley. Ripley tells Baszler to bring it. Ripley fires up and lands a flurry of strikes. Ripley floors Baszler with a dropkick. Northern lights suplex by Ripley. Baszler manages to kick out. Ripley fiddles with her injured arm/wrist after the suplex. Ripley is clearly hurt. Baszler pounces and tries to roll Ripley into an armbar. Ripley tries to fight it off. Ripley manages to get her foot on the rope.

Baszler uses the full five count before releasing the hold. Baszler locks Ripley in the Krifuda Clutch. Ripley escapes. Jax runs over Nikki outside the ring. Jax Samoan drops Nikki out on the floor. In the confusion, Baszler rolls up Ripley. Ripley counters with a small package for the win.

Winner- Rhea Ripley

After the match, Jax attacks Ripley. Jax flattens Ripley with a Samoan Drop.

Nia Jax vs. Charlotte Flair

As soon as the bell rings Jax charges at Flair. Flair rolls out of the ring. Flair tells Jax she’s on her time. Flair slaps Jax in the back of the head. Jax dares Flair to hit the ropes. Flair does, but she kicks Jax in the knee. Flair tries to suplex Jax but she can’t get her off the ground. Headbutt by Jax. Jax lifts Flair up for a Samoan drop. Flair escapes but Jax body blocks Flair into the ropes. Jax calls for a running hip attack. Flair moves out of the way. Jax shoulder blocks Flair. Jax works over Flair. Flair traps Jax in a dragon sleeper using the ropes. Flair stuns Jax on the second rope.  After the break, the match gets chippy and it devolves into what looks to be a series of potatoes by both women. Flair targets Jax’s knee. Jax hits a Samoan Drop for the win.

Winner- Nia Jax

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *