WWE RAW Results – March 19th, 2018    Vote #ApolloNia now in WWE Mixed Match ...    WWE RAW Results – March 11th, 2018
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!


NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us

WWE RAW Results – August 7th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW

normal_190_RAW_08072017ej_2541--2f44ddf4adeaeeaab634ef203ab8f926 normal_192_RAW_08072017ej_2554--01eada82b9ddc43630d99597c8483df3 normal_205_RAW_08072017cm_2402--0536c1833d72e47d09d97c07158e8807 normal_206_RAW_08072017ej_2694--e83b6389213cdca06ebdb175f87b7010

Nia Jax vs. Mickie James vs. Dana Brooke

We go to the ring and out comes Mickie James for the final women’s Triple Threat.

– Commercial break –

Back from the break and Dana Brooke waits with Mickie as Nia Jax makes her way out. Alexa Bliss is on for commentary.

The match starts and Nia shoves Dana off her. Nia tosses Mickie hard across the ring. Mickie and Nia go at it. Mickie holds Nia in a headlock while Dana charges but Nia sends Mickie feet first into Dana and they both go down. Nia sends Mickie into the corner and goes for a double splash in but both Dana and Mickie slides out the way causing Nia to hit the post, going to the floor. Dana and Mickie go at it now. Back and forth between Mickie and Dana as Sasha Banks watch on backstage. Mickie with a neckbreaker for a 2 count. Nia comes back in and runs Mickie over.

Nia grabs Dana but Dana hits her and fights her into the corner. Dana with a springboard back elbow into the corner. Dana goes to run the ropes but Nia comes right out of the corner with a devastating clothesline. Nia scoops Dana and tosses her behind her as Mickie comes off the top. Mickie leaps onto Nia for a 2 count. Nia tosses Mickie through the second ropes onto the floor. Nia fights Dana off her back and shoves Dana to the mat. Nia with a scoop slam and hits her finishing leg drop for the win. Nia picks up the victory and will go on to face Sasha next week with the winner going to SummerSlam.

After the match, Nia stands tall in the ring as her music hits. We see Sasha backstage watching again. Nia looks at Bliss signaling the title around her waist as we go to replays. We come back and see Bliss looking back at Nia in the ring.

Related Links


Leave a Reply