WWE RAW Results – March ...    WWE RAW Results – March ...    WWE Fastlane Results – ...    “Captain ...    WWE RAW Results – March ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
140_RAW_03182019hm_3355--079b4d224696044890c724e585390375.jpg
136_RAW_03182019hm_3318--2154405100006c962e5b0e257e46eacf.jpg
135_RAW_03192019rb_1040--76b4eefbc6230098178ae36edb815e0a.jpg
134_RAW_03182019hm_3308--9a77c45aaaa44f6182e193a0f552e528.jpg
niaraw20190318_Still097.jpg
niaraw20190318_Still098.jpg
niaraw20190318_Still096.jpg
niaraw20190318_Still094.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2018/12/11
WWE RAW Results – December 10th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

We go to the ring and out comes Alexa Bliss, then Nia Jax and Tamina Snuka.

Jax takes shots at Ronda Rousey to start the segment. Jax goes on and looks at her right hand and talks about how she put SmackDown Women’s Champion Becky Lynch down with it. She says she will do the same thing with Rousey on Sunday at TLC but she won’t stop with just one punch. Jax goes on about how she’s a strategist and how she will still defeat Rousey on Sunday if she blocks the punch. Jax screams out that the Women’s Championship is her. The music interrupts and out comes Rousey.

Rousey says she didn’t come out here to hit her poses and talk about fighting. She came to fight. Rousey rushes the ring as Jax and Snuka retreat to the floor. They regroup and hit the apron to stare Rousey down. Ember Moon’s music hits next and she runs down to join Rousey in the ring. Jax and Snuka go back to the floor.

Ember Moon w/ Ronda Rousey vs Tamina Snuka w/ Nia Jax

Back from the break and the match is underway. Ember Moon counters and dropkicks Tamina Snuka into the bottom rope. Jax pulls Snuka to safety. Moon faces off at ringside with Jax and Ronda Rousey comes over to stand with her. Jax backs down from Rousey. They come back in and Ember rolls Snuka up for a 2 count. Snuka comes back with a big kick, sending Moon back out to the floor.

Moon makes it back in at the 5 count but Snuka goes right to work on her as Jax cheers her on from ringside. More back and forth in the ring now. Moon unloads with kicks, taking Snuka down with a sweep to one knee. Moon drops Snuka on her face and covers for a 2 count.

Snuka comes back with a powerslam for a 2 count. Rousey cheers Moon on. Moon counters and drops Snuka with knees to the face. Moon goes to the top but Jax gets on the apron. Rousey pulls her off and sends her over the barrier. Moon goes back up and hits The Eclipse on Snuka for the pin to win.

After the match, Rousey hits the ring to raise Moon’s arm as the music hits. Jax and Snuka look on from ringside.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *