WWE Money In The Bank Results – June ...    WWE RAW Results – June 11th, 2018    WWE RAW Results – June 4th, 2018
5b310c684a6a2511221846f0.jpeg
5b310c684a6a25112218470b.jpeg
5b310c684a6a2511221846ea.jpeg
5b310c684a6a2511221846ff.jpeg
5b310c684a6a251122184709.jpeg
5b310c684a6a2511221846eb.jpeg
5b310c684a6a2511221846f7.jpeg
5b310c684a6a2511221846fe.jpeg
5b310c684a6a2511221846fb.jpeg
5b310c684a6a2511221846f9.jpeg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

NiaRaw20171211_Still084
  2017/12/12
WWE RAW Results – December 11th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

NiaRaw20171211_Still034 NiaRaw20171211_Still084NiaRaw20171211_Still144normal_NiaRaw20171211_Still190

Back from the break and Gulak is with Enzo backstage. Gulak says we now know it’s him vs. Cedric next week and he will go on from there to become the new champion. Enzo asks him what he’s thinking. Gulak calls it just some friendly trash talking. Enzo says they’re not friendly, Gulak just works for him on The Zo Train and is lucky to be a passenger on it. Enzo says Gulak wins one match and now they’re equals? No way. Enzo goes on and calls Gulak’s Power Point presentations “SAWFT” but Gulak interrupts him and suggests “Informative!” instead. Enzo tells Gulak to get outta here as he approaches Nia Jax and asks how she’s doing. She’s doing really good and is glad to see Enzo. Nia says hi to Gulak and says she likes his presentations. Enzo agrees and says he was just talking about how they’re informative. Nia tells Enzo that they should talk, some time when he’s not busy. Nia walks away and Enzo is all smiles.

Back from the break and Asuka waits for Alicia Fox but Absolution’s Paige, Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville come out instead. Paige takes the mic and mocks Asuka as they walk to the ring. Paige warns Asuka and says either she can get out of the way or they will move her out of the way. They surround her from the apron and taunt her.

Asuka charges and kicks Rose off the apron first. Deville comes in from behind and grab her. Asuka fights back and in comes Paige. They go at it. Asuka drops Paige into an armbar. Rose and Deville attack her and the numbers game catches up. Paige joins in and drops Asuka with a knee. Sasha Banks’ music hits and out she comes with Bayley, Dana Brooke, Nia Jax, RAW Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss, Mickie James and Fox. The women’s division goes at it with Absolution. Paige and Nia tangle with Paige avoiding a Samoan Drop. They surround and take turns on Rose next. Paige and Sonya pull Rose to safety as Absolution retreats. Nia’s music hits as the women’s division stands tall in the ring.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply