WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Superstar Nia Jax Gets ...    This Is How You Become ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Starrcade Results – ...
 
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-13-48.png
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-13-42.png
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-19-04.png
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-13-33.png
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-14-21.png
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-14-16.png
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-13-28.png
Screenshot_2018-12-14-23-13-21.png
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2017/12/19
WWE RAW Results – December 18th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

124_RAW_12182017mm_3632--6bc6f45b6116a6120788242885743503 125_RAW_12182017ej _2411--58ed5b701a1cb23e0bc4cb4cef03c799 126_RAW_12182017ej _2424--73afddd46dd3fc6d2f5af786c9c9dd7f 128_RAW_12182017rf_3823--7c27e66667d6a8b179d01fa649a8bb65

Backstage Segment

Back from the break and Enzo Amore is walking backstage when he sees Nia Jax. He got her DM that she sent during the match. Nia just wanted to finish the conversation that they previously started, that is if Enzo can get the OK from his friend Gulak first. Enzo says Gulak just works for him in The Zo Train, they aren’t friends. Enzo says yes to the recent tweet from Nia but here comes Gulak, a mess from the loss to Alexander. Drew announces to Enzo that he lost the #1 contenders match. Nia ends up leaving and hoping to get the talk with Enzo later. Enzo isn’t happy with Gulak, yelling that he did a lot of things wrong. Enzo walks off.

In-ring Segment

After the bell, Rose and Deville continue pounding on Banks. Paige kicks Sasha in the face as they hold her up. Nia Jax’s music hits and out she comes to the ring to a pop. Absolution waits in the ring and stares at Nia as she enters the ring. Deville and Rose attack but Nia shoves them off. Nia with a kick to Deville and a headbutt to Rose. Nia tosses Deville into the corner and then tosses Rose into her. Nia scoops Deville and Rose and drops them with a double Samoan Drop in the middle of the ring. Paige watches from the corner and can’t believe it. Nia stands tall until Paige takes her knee out from behind. Paige unloads on Nia and orders Deville and Rose to get up and join her. Alicia Fox, Bayley, Dana Brooke, Mickie and RAW Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss all hit the ring next as a big brawl breaks out. The music hits and here comes Stephanie McMahon. Everyone stops fighting and watches her.

Stephanie enters the ring. She talks about the women’s revolution, and how that turned into the women’s evolution. She talks about all the firsts for the women’s division over the past few years. Stephanie asks the women if they want to make history once again. Stephanie asks if the crowd wants to see history made once again and they do. She announces an all-women’s Royal Rumble match for the first time at the January 28th pay-per-view. Stephanie says if there ever was a time for a “Yes!” chant it’s now and the crowd gives her one. The red brand women’s division celebrates with Stephanie as RAW goes off the air.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *