Nia Jax: My Daughter is a WWE ...    Nia Jax recognized as 2018 ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    Nia Jax receives A.N.A.’s ...    Nia Jax, Natalya, and Lana ...    Nia Jax Has Been Nominated ...
 
Nia_Jax_Honored_at_the_Celebrity_Page_Emmy_Party___Celebrity_Page_mp4080.jpg
Nia_Jax_Honored_at_the_Celebrity_Page_Emmy_Party___Celebrity_Page_mp4079.jpg
Nia_Jax_Honored_at_the_Celebrity_Page_Emmy_Party___Celebrity_Page_mp4078.jpg
Nia_Jax_Honored_at_the_Celebrity_Page_Emmy_Party___Celebrity_Page_mp4077.jpg
Nia_Jax_Honored_at_the_Celebrity_Page_Emmy_Party___Celebrity_Page_mp4076.jpg
Nia_Jax_Honored_at_the_Celebrity_Page_Emmy_Party___Celebrity_Page_mp4075.jpg
Nia_Jax_Honored_at_the_Celebrity_Page_Emmy_Party___Celebrity_Page_mp4074.jpg
Nia_Jax_Honored_at_the_Celebrity_Page_Emmy_Party___Celebrity_Page_mp4073.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2016/12/20
WWE RAW Results – December 19th, 2016
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

normal_043_RAW_12192016cm_0915--0dc035b5e00352c9c5741c092579ed7d normal_044_RAW_12192016hm_0781--e146187689bcc54bcfdb7b632874ae4b normal_048_RAW_12192016hm_0736--e2d06d319176a1e81c04bf611775a27e normal_051_RAW_12192016cm_0935--d111f5ac941b752c1d6ccb68f8859546

Sasha Banks is out to the ring. She has her knee wrapped up and is using a crutch to walk.

Sasha says tapping out three times last night not only almost broke her leg but it broke her heart. She says she and Charlotte have gone to war over the past few months and as much as it hurts her to say, the better woman won last night. Sasha says she calls herself The Boss but she doesn’t feel like The Boss anymore. Sasha calls Charlotte to the ring to look her straight in her eyes and congratulate her. Sasha waits and no one appears. Instead Nia Jax’s music and hits and out comes Nia.

Nia doesn’t care if Charlotte is coming out, she’s here to address Sasha. She says Sasha may be The Boss of these sheeps but she will never be the boss of her. Nia says Sasha’s weak, wounded and most of all just a little girl. Nia looks away and then kicks Sasha’s bad leg out and she goes down. Nia picks Sasha up, yells that she’s the boss and tosses her into the ropes hitting her bad leg hard. Nia picks up the crutch and breaks it. Nia tosses the crutch and leaves the ring as Sasha looks on.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *