Get Well Soon Nia Jax Project    WWE WrestleMania 35 Results ...    Nia Jax Talks Knocking Out ...    WWE RAW Results – April ...    WWE RAW Results – March ...    WWE RAW Results – March ...
 
niaespn_Still062.jpg
niaespn_Still061.jpg
niaespn_Still060.jpg
niaespn_Still059.jpg
niaespn_Still057.jpg
niaespn_Still058.jpg
niaespn_Still056.jpg
niaespn_Still055.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2019/02/26
WWE RAW Results – February 25th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Nia Jax vs Bayley

We go to the ring and out comes the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions – Bayley with Sasha Banks. We see video from their post-match speech at Elimination Chamber after they won the titles. Out next comes Nia Jax with Tamina Snuka.

Cole confirms these two teams will face off at Fastlane. The bell rings and Jax ends up dropping Bayley with a headbutt early on. Jax goes out but comes back in. Bayley with a hip toss for a 1 count. Bayley looks to mount some offense but Jax cuts her off and sends her to the floor hard. We go to commercial.

Back from the break and Jax continues to dominate Bayley. Jax goes for moves twice but Bayley rolls out of the way each time. Bayley gets up and focuses on the knee now. Jax goes down face first as Banks cheers her on. Bayley looks to mount more offense but she stalls some coming out of the corner and Jax runs her over. Jax stands over Bayley and mocks her now. Jax ragdolls Bayley as we get a replay of Jax crushing Bayley coming out of the corner.

Jax launches Bayley across the ring now. Jax uses the ropes on Bayley as the referee counts and warns her. Jax keeps Bayley grounded and ragdolls her some more in the middle of the ring. Banks tries to rally the crowd for Bayley. Bayley makes a comeback and unloads with stomps in the corner. Bayley charges in with a knee and sends Jax out of the ring. Jax comes back to the apron but Bayley drops her over the middle rope. Bayley with more offense and a dropkick that sends Jax back to the floor. Bayley keeps the attack going as Jax re-enters the ring. Bayley with a big knee in the corner. Bayley comes off the second rope but Jax catches her mid-move. Jax slams Bayley into the corner and turns her upside down in the Tree of Woe. Jax charges in and crushes Bayley while she’s upside down. Jax with stomps now.

Jax grabs Banks by the hair as she checks on Bayley. Bayley decks Jax. Snuka runs over but Banks sends her into the steel ring steps. Bayley goes to the top and hits the big flying elbow drop on Jax for the pin to win.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *