WWE NXT Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Elimination Chamber ...    WWE Smackdown Live ...
 
niasd20210305_Still294.jpg
niasd20210305_Still293.jpg
niasd20210305_Still292.jpg
niasd20210305_Still291.jpg
niasd20210305_Still290.jpg
niasd20210305_Still289.jpg
niasd20210305_Still288.jpg
niasd20210305_Still287.jpg
niasd20210305_Still286.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2021/02/09
WWE RAW Results – February 8th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Tables Match: Lana vs. Nia Jax

We go back to the ring and there are tables all around the ringside area. Out first are the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions – Nia Jax with Shayna Baszler. We go back to commercial.

Back from the break and out comes Lana with Naomi. We see a compilation of Jax putting Lana through tables over the past several months. Lana stares Jax down and looks afraid. The bell hits and she charges but Jax shoves her down. Jax continues to dominant Lana now, easily beating her around the ring. Jax with a big powerbomb in the middle of the ring.

Jax laughs at Lana and taunts Naomi. Jax goes for another big powerbomb. Lana tries to fight free but Jax drives her into the mat and smiles some more. Jax talks more trash and taunts Naomi some more. Jax grabs Lana’s hurt leg and applies a Stretch Muffler, manhandling her with it. Jax uses the Stretch Muffler to launch Lana face-first into the turnbuckles. Fans boo as Lana hits the mat.

Jax continues to taunt Lana as Baszler watches from ringside. Jax stomps away against the ropes now. Jax scoops Lana to dump her over the top rope but Lana hangs on. Jax drops her to the mat instead. Jax goes to drop an elbow but Lana moves. Lana fights out of the corner with strikes now. Jax charges but misses. Lana stuns Jax back into the corner with a kick. Lana charges again but Jax easily runs over her. Jax talks some trash and ragdolls Lana. Jax goes for another big powerbomb but Lana fights back. Lana tries to use the counter to send Jax over the top rope through a table at ringside but Jax lands on the apron.

Lana stuns Jax on the apron with several kicks. Lana breaks Jax’s grip on the top rope but Jax drops her with a headbutt. Jax steps on Lana’s neck while down on the apron now. Jax goes for the big leg drop on the apron but Lana moves and Jax lands hard, screaming out. Jax flips over a table as she’s furious now. Lana comes from behind and charges, shoving Jax through a table that’s leaning against the barrier at ringside. Lana wins.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *