WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
niaraw20210125_Still801.jpg
niaraw20210125_Still800.jpg
niaraw20210125_Still799.jpg
niaraw20210125_Still798.jpg
niaraw20210125_Still797.jpg
niaraw20210125_Still796.jpg
niaraw20210125_Still795.jpg
niaraw20210125_Still794.jpg
niaraw20210125_Still792.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2021/01/12
WWE RAW Results – January 11th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler vs. Dana Brooke and Mandy Rose

We go back to the ring and out comes Shayna Baszler and Nia Jax. Back to commercial.

Back from the break and announced for RAW Talk are Jax, Angel Garza, MVP and Bobby Lashley. Jax and Baszler wait in the ring now. Out next are Mandy Rose and Dana Brooke. We get a sidebar video of Rose and Brooke cutting a pre-recorded promo, declaring their spots for the 30-Woman Royal Rumble Match. They threaten to toss Jax and Baszler out. The bell rings and Baszler takes Rose down to start.

Baszler tries to injure Rose’s arm but Rose fights away and tags in Brooke. Brooke runs in and grabs Baszler for a headlock but Jax tags in and levels her with ease. Jax tosses Brooke across the ring. Jax with more offense in the corner for another 2 count. Jax manhandles Brooke and grounds her in the middle of the ring now. Brooke fights free and stuns Jax to get an opening.

Baszler tags in and stops Brooke from tagging out. Rose finally get the tag and goes to work on Baszler. Rose with a Flapjack in the middle of the ring. Rose kips up and rams Baszler into the turnbuckles. Rose unloads in the corner now. Rose with a running knee strike to the face for a 2 count as Jax pulls Baszler to safety and drops Rose on the floor. Jax brings Rose back in and takes a punch, then catches her with the Samoan Drop for the pin but Brooke makes the save just in time.

Baszler runs in and nails a tilt-a-whirl backbreaker to Brooke. Jax with a running splash to both opponents in the corner as fans boo. Jax goes to the second turnbuckle to splash Rose but Baszler quickly tags herself in, then applies the Kirifuda Clutch to make Rose immediately tap out.

After the bell, Jax is shocked by Baszler tagging herself in and saving Rose from the big splash. The music hits as the winners stand tall together but Jax keeps looking at Baszler like something is bothering her.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *