WWE RAW Results – ...    RAW Talk – July ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
niaraw20200803_Still535.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still534.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still533.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still532.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still531.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still530.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still529.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still528.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still527.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2019/01/15
WWE RAW Results – January 14th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Nia Jaxand Tamina Snuka vs Sasha Banks and Ronda Rousey

We go to the ring and out first comes Ronda Rousey. Sasha Banks is out next.

Come from commercial. We go to the ring and Tamina Snuka & Nia Jax are out as the match begins. Banks starts off with Jax and hits some offense but Jax comes back. Back and forth between the two now. Banks goes for a Sleeper hold but Jax powers up and slams her to the mat. Banks with a big knee and then a bulldog from the second rope. Banks with a sliding knee for a 2 count. Rousey tags in for a pop.

Rousey unloads on Jax but Jax slams her into the corner. Snuka tags in and drops Rousey with a headbutt. Rousey drops Snuka and tries for the armbar but Snuka resists. Jax pulls Snuka to the floor for the save. Rousey looks on from the ring as Jax consoles Snuka. Snuka cautiously re-enters the ring but goes right back to the floor for some mind games. Snuka smiles as fans boo. Sasha leaps off the apron with a cheap shot to take Jax down. Snuka goes back into the ring and Rousey taunts her. Back to commercial.

Back from the break and Jax has Banks in a bear-hug. Jax turns that into a powerbomb for a 2 count. Jax hits the ropes and launches herself at Banks for another takedown. Jax keeps Banks grounded now. Banks ends up getting out but Snuka comes in and keeps her down. Banks comes back on Snuka but gets sent into the corner. Snuka drops Rousey on the apron for boos from the crowd. Banks takes advantage and mounts offense on Snuka. Snuka charges but Banks misses and Snuka knocks Jax off the apron to the floor. Banks drops Snuka into the Banks Statement in the middle of the ring for the win, while staring at Rousey.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *