WWE NXT Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Elimination Chamber ...    WWE Smackdown Live ...
 
niasd20210305_Still294.jpg
niasd20210305_Still293.jpg
niasd20210305_Still292.jpg
niasd20210305_Still291.jpg
niasd20210305_Still290.jpg
niasd20210305_Still289.jpg
niasd20210305_Still288.jpg
niasd20210305_Still287.jpg
niasd20210305_Still286.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.es
Hits:

  2021/01/19
WWE RAW Results – January 18th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

We go back to the ring and out comes Mandy Rose with Dana Brooke. We go backstage to Shayna Baszler with Nia Jax. Baszler says she’s going to take out Rose again tonight, and then she’s going to the Women’s Rumble Match to dominate everyone, even if it’s her tag team partner. Baszler and Jax argues about Nia carrying the team as they head to the ring. Back to commercial.

Shayna Baszler w/ Nia Jax defeated Mandy Rose w/ Dana Brooke
Jax joined the announcers for commentary. After the match, Baszler stands tall as her music hits and her arm is raised. Brooke comes in to check on Rose as we go to replays. Jax and Baszler have some words at ringside. Brooke leaps off the apron with a dropkick to the back of Jax, sending her and Baszler into the ring post for a big pop. Brooke helps Rose up the ramp as her music starts up and fans cheer them on.

Backstage segment

Back from the break and we see Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler arguing in the back. Caruso walks up and they talk about how they’ve always argued, even when they were champions together. They also point to the current state that Asuka and Charlotte Flair are in. This leads to Jax and Baszler declaring that now is the perfect time to get their rematch for the WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *