WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    Unseen video of Nia ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Royal Rumble Results ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
NiaSD20190212_Still043.jpg
NiaSD20190212_Still042.jpg
NiaSD20190212_Still041.jpg
NiaSD20190212_Still040.jpg
NiaSD20190212_Still039.jpg
NiaSD20190212_Still038.jpg
NiaSD20190212_Still037.jpg
NiaSD20190212_Still036.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2019/01/22
WWE RAW Results – January 21st, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Back from the break and Alexa Bliss is out with her set up for another edition of “A Moment of Bliss” on the stage.

Bliss talks about the women’s Royal Rumble Match on Sunday. She shows us some of the participants on the big screen – Bayley, Tamina Snuka, Lana, Sonya Deville, Mandy Rose, Dana Brooke, Sarah Logan, Ruby Riott, Liv Morgan, Ember Moon, Peyton Royce, Billie Kay, Carmella, Alicia Fox, Natalya, Mickie James, Nia Jax, Nikki Cross, Naomi, Zelina Vega and Charlotte Flair. She calls out her guest for tonight, who she was once best of friends and enemies with. Bliss says her guest is the favorite to win on Sunday with many people. The music hits and out comes Jax.

Bliss asks Jax who she would face if she won the Rumble this Sunday. The music quickly interrupts and out comes Moon. Bliss says she didn’t invite Moon out. Moon snatches the mic from Jax and Jax stands up to confront her. Moon says she’s tired of sitting in the back waiting for an invitation that would never come. So she’s here to declare that she will win on Sunday. The music interrupts and out comes Fox. Fox snatches the mic from Moon. Fox says she’s the captain of this division and she’s setting the course for WrestleMania 35. Fox goes on until Mickie’s music interrupts. Mickie says she’s stolen the show at WrestleMania before and she’s going to do it again this year. They all start arguing as Bliss watches. They’re fighting over the mic now. The Riott Squad comes out as Bliss tries to restore order. Tamina, Dana and Cross are also out. Bliss stands on a chair and yells about this being her show. Bliss says not only are they embarrassing themselves, they’re ruining her chance at being a legitimate talk show host. Bliss asks them to all calm down, for her, especially Cross. A big brawl breaks out instead.

The brawl goes on and spills into the backstage area.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *