WWE NXT Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Elimination Chamber ...    WWE Smackdown Live ...
 
nianxt20210303_Still830.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still829.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still828.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still827.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still826.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still825.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still824.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still823.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still822.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2018/01/23
WWE RAW Results – January 22nd, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

025_RAW25_01222018ds_0573--db3152ecb28c7281e948db5e0c6bc568 029_RAW25_01222018ds_0428--aebcd51f49625681b5c61759ed0492f7 033_RAW25_01222018ds_0452--e7e52ad6b569fff387e8caf013058527 039_RAW25_01222018ds_0512--fad23ada031345d75140b79eaddc52d6

Nia Jax, Mandy Rose, Sonya Deville, and Alicia Fox vs Asuka, Sasha Banks, Mickie James and Bayley

Back from the break and out comes Nia Jax while Mandy Rose, Sonya Deville and Alicia Fox wait in the ring. Paige is at ringside. Sasha Banks is out first for her team, followed by Bayley. Mickie James is out next and out last comes Asuka. They head to the ring together.

Nia drops Asuka and unloads on her as a big brawl breaks out before the bell can even ring. Mandy stomps away on Mickie in the corner as the referee tries to restore order. Sonya starts things off with Asuka as the referee asks Asuka if she can go. Sonya attacks but Asuka fights back. Asuka ends up dropping Sonya and kicking her while she’s on her knees. Deville goes to the floor and Paige consoles her as we go back to commercial.

Back from the break and Asuka goes at it with Mandy. Asuka gets the upperhand and knocks some of the others off the apron. Asuka unloads on Rose until Nia tags in as does Sasha. Sasha ducks Nia and goes to work on her, trying to stagger her. Sasha with a dropkick and a running strike for a 2 count. Nia catches Sasha and drives her into the mat. Nia takes her time and covers for a 2 count.

Rose tags back in and stomps away on Sasha in the corner. Deville tags back in as they keep Banks down in their corner. Fox comes in off a quick tag. Fox with a Northern Lights suplex for a 2 count. Fox stops Banks from tagging and keeps her grounded in the middle of the ring. Fox with a 2 count while keeping Sasha down in the middle of the ring. Sasha fights up and out but Fox drops her. Fox can’t get the pin but she keeps control of Banks. Banks fights back again but Fox slams her by her hair. Asuka tags in as Mickie comes in to argue. Back to commercial.

Back from the break and a brawl breaks out at ringside. Banks ends up dropping Fox in the ring with a Backstabber and a Banks Statement for the win.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *