Nia Jax Talks Her Career in WWE, Respect For ...    WWE Mixed Match Challenge Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – February 19th, 2018
NiaIG20180224_Still034.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still033.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still032.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still031.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still030.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still029.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still028.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still027.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still026.jpg
NiaIG20180224_Still025.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

167_RAW_01232017dg_5342--806577cd38aa4f2382293f73662f41ba
  2017/01/24
WWE RAW Results – January 23rd, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

164_RAW_01232017dg_5311--397f473633ff97836c15386249c7fb56 166_RAW_01232017dg_5325--88a025564fae74a3139dc5efe2d5febe 168_RAW_01232017dg_5364--b85cdb2db9bf8418318b3ef7d270b444 171_RAW_01232017sb_5515--2092400fc14eb8261601412dd9469c0b

Nia Jax is walking to the ring as we go to commercial.

Nia Jax vs. Ray Lyn

Back from the break and out comes Nia Jax as we get a look back at last week’s attack on Sasha Banks. Ray Lyn waits in the ring. The bell rings and Nia floors Lyn, backing her into the corner. Nia with headbutts before tossing Lyn into the corner again. Body splash to Lyn. Nia climbs the second rope and sit out drop to Lyn for the win.

After the match, Charly tries to interview Nia in the ring but she snatches the mic. Nia dedicates the win to the recently-deceased career of Sasha Banks. Nia says Sasha was RAW Women’s Champion one month ago but now she’s forgotten. She says that actually makes for good TV and ESPN should do a “30 For 30” on her but nobody would watch because it would be too tragic. Now that she’s broken The Boss, she’s… the music interrupts and out comes Banks with a crutch and knee brace. Sasha fights into the ring with the crutch and unloads on Nia with it. Nia ends up on the outside after a sidestep and a Meteora from Sasha. Sasha smiles and makes her exit as an angry Nia looks on.

Related Links

Digitals

 

Leave a Reply