WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    Unseen video of Nia ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Royal Rumble Results ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
NiaSD20190212_Still043.jpg
NiaSD20190212_Still042.jpg
NiaSD20190212_Still041.jpg
NiaSD20190212_Still040.jpg
NiaSD20190212_Still039.jpg
NiaSD20190212_Still038.jpg
NiaSD20190212_Still037.jpg
NiaSD20190212_Still036.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2019/01/29
WWE RAW Results – January 28th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles Elimination Chamber Qualifying Match: Tamina Snuka and Nia Jax vs. Alexa Bliss and Mickie James

Back from the break and Dean Ambrose is sitting in a chair in the ring. Out comes Nia Jax and Tamina Snuka as we see highlights from Jax’s appearance in the men’s Royal Rumble match. Jax faces off with Ambrose and they have words. Ambrose turns to leave but Jax nails him from behind to send him out. Referees hold Ambrose back as Jax taunts him from the ring. Ambrose gets on the apron but backs off as Jax laughs. Alexa Bliss is out next with her partner Mickie James. We get a sidebar video from earlier today with Bliss and Mickie taking shots at their opponents.

The bell rings as we see the titles on display at ringside. Snuka starts off with Bliss. They shove each other. Bliss smacks her. Snuka sends Bliss to the mat. They go at it and trade moves. Bliss kips up and goes for the standing moonsault. Bliss with a 2 count. Snuka scoops Bliss but she slides out. Jax tags in and drops Bliss in the corner, also knocking Mickie off the apron. Jax stands tall in the ring as we go back to commercial.

Back from the break and Snuka keeps control of Bliss. Snuka grounds Bliss and works her over in the middle of the ring. Snuka with more offense and a 2 count. Jax tags in and headbutts Bliss back down. Jax works Bliss around the ring for a few minutes and tags Snuka back in. Bliss drops Snuka out of the corner for a close 2 count. Mickie tries to rally Bliss for a hot tag now.

Bliss finally makes the tag. Mickie comes in and kicks Snuka, then flies off the top to take her back down. Mickie with right hands in the middle of the ring. Snuka shoves her down. Mickie with the hurricanrana out of the corner. Mickie keeps control and hits a neckbreaker for a 2 count. Jax tags in and sends Mickie to the corner but misses a splash. Mickie kicks Jax but Jax tosses her tot he mat. Jax scoops Mickie on her shoulders but Bliss goes to the corner.

Jax gets both opponents on her shoulders now. Jax with a double Samoan Drop. Jax covers Mickie for the pin to win the Elimination Chamber spot. After the match, Jax and Snuka stand tall as we see the titles on display at ringside. They march to the back.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *