WWE Money In The Bank Results – June ...    WWE RAW Results – June 11th, 2018    WWE RAW Results – June 4th, 2018
036_niajaxwwe--f84c82f1e3162a7cb31c097cafdda3ad.jpg
15_BTS_MITB_06172018kb_0003--e2287db6e5d80a94b71d9be3d72c069c.jpg
cb160cb89154ca02cd93475731810eb4.jpg
35855879_2137876982919468_5274593402858504192_o.jpg
35671843_2137880502919116_1947291120639672320_o.jpg
35698354_2137879459585887_2542391790489567232_o.jpg
35671644_2137876052919561_8711207322929594368_o.jpg
35666937_2137876876252812_3043676428836012032_o.jpg
35659892_2137875959586237_7398008934600015872_o.jpg
35653577_2137876076252892_5597000276893499392_o.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

206_RAW_01022017ej_1817--5c451b202272d50f988a6c7e2b3ac1a9-1
  2017/01/03
WWE RAW Results – January 2nd, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

191_RAW_01022017ej_1782--73b8f23e6c619d1ee1409372673b4363 194_RAW_01022017ls_2202--fd23d59507861e820c9bf20cf80caf46 197_RAW_01022017ej_1764--603cd4767bb31996a88a04863d2505cd 201_RAW_01022017ej_1771--006df0b388803f545b408796425f69cc

Nia Jax vs Bayley – #1 Contenders Match

Back from the break and Bayley is out first followed by Nia Jax. Nia goes right to work and takes control early on. Nia with hip attack in the corner for a 2 count. Nia with a submission hold to Bayley. Bayley in the corner, Nia charges but Bayley moves and Nia hits the ring post shoulder-first. Nia charges and runs into a boot. Bayley goes to the top but Nia pulls her off sending her into the ropes followed by a body splash.

Nia with a series of elbows drops and then a leg drop. Nia drags Bayley over to the corner. Nia goes to the second rope when the music hits and out comes Sasha Banks. Sasha walks out to the stage as Nia stares at her. Bayley takes advantage of the distraction and hits a super Bayley-to-Belly suplex for the win.

After the match, Sasha joins Bayley at ringside to celebrate. Nia looks on as they leave together.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply