WWE Extreme Rules Results ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...    WWE Money In The Bank Results ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...
 
NiaIG20180817_Still034.jpg
NiaIG20180817_Still032.jpg
NiaIG20180817_Still033.jpg
NiaIG20180817_Still031.jpg
NiaIG20180817_Still029.jpg
NiaIG20180817_Still030.jpg
NiaIG20180817_Still027.jpg
NiaIG20180817_Still028.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2018/02/06
WWE RAW Results – February 5th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

180_RAW_02052018dog_3807--a41f75bb0e0a786394493df163c4e311 188_RAW_02052018ej_2079--7aa5f4d77f57db7d5371e83e53829ca1 190_RAW_02052018dog_3943--389ec7f3644330126745ce612c57f5fc 193_RAW_02052018dog_3961--b258a7886a8a7f521b94b61385baf854

Nia Jax vs. Vanessa Floyd

Nia Jax is out first and we go to a video package.

The bell rings and Jax shoves Vanessa Floyd around and tosses her into the corner. Jax runs into a kick and a quick bit of offense, including a dropkick, but Nia floors the Floyd and tells her she can’t do that to her. Nia tosses Vanessa and splashes her in the corner. Jax with more offense and a big standing press. Jax drops Vanessa to the mat and hits the leg drop for the win.

After the match, Jax stands tall as we go to replays. Renee Young enters the ring for comments on the Chamber match against Asuka, which will see Jax fight for a spot in the title match at WrestleMania 34. Jax says she’s the only woman in WWE that doesn’t fear Asuka and the only one that Asuka can’t beat. Jax says she’s going to mess Asuka’s pretty little face up so bad that she will need to wear the mask permanently. Jax says Asuka won’t be The Empress of Tomorrow when she’s done with her, she will be The Empress of Yesterday. Jax leaves the ring as her music hits

Related links

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *