WWE RAW Results – May 21st, 2018    Ronda Rousey to challenge Raw Women’s ...    WWE Backlash Results – May 6th, 2018
NiaRaw20180521_Still712.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still713.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still711.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still709.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still710.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still707.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still708.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still705.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still706.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still703.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

198_RAW_01082018ej_2400--8341078f3ba1e79be2562909c7008d6a
  2018/01/09
WWE RAW Results – January 8th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

194_RAW_01082018ej_2375--311aca65f858024366fa8c013cf0c4a0 195_RAW_01082018ej_2380--a21eefbe79efefc5b3a2f230b7565ddc 196_RAW_01082018jg_1406--291d81528657f1b7ed239df5ab3395cd 198_RAW_01082018ej_2400--8341078f3ba1e79be2562909c7008d6a

During Enzo Amore vs Cedric Alexander, Nia Jax was seen backstage looking on while the match take place. After the match Nia is shown in the doctors room checking on Enzo. Nia asks if he is alright and Enzo says he fine before Nia walks off.

Second segment

Alexa Bliss is backstage with Nia Jax, asking how Enzo Amore is doing. Nia says he’s doing fine but it’s not like Bliss cares. Bliss talks about how she cares about Nia and says she’s worried Enzo is holding Nia back. Nia says if anything he motivates her and she wants to be a champion like him. She announces herself for the Royal Rumble match. Bliss tries to get Nia’s anger focused on Asuka. Bliss brings up a possible Nia vs. Bliss WrestleMania 34 dream match if Nia can take out Asuka first before the Rumble, then win the match. Bliss won’t tell Nia what Asuka said about her but she finally gives in and whispers it to her. Nia asks if Bliss speaks Japanese because Asuka doesn’t speak English. Jax walks off and we go back to commercial.

Third segment

Back from the break and out comes Asuka to the ring for a match. The Empress of Tomorrow is posing for her entrance when Nia Jax attacks from behind and lays her out, slamming her from the top to the mat. Nia keeps up the attack before standing tall as Asuka rolls around in pain. The referee checks on Asuka as Nia marches up the ramp. We go to replays. Nia stops and looks at Asuka before heading to the back.

Related links

 

Leave a Reply